Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,485,000

    8306 Roxborough Loop, Gainesville, VA 20155

    6beds
    6,163sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $1,455,500 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $256/mo HOA

    What's special

    In-ground irrigation systemLush landscapingStately all brick exteriorEasy main level livingEuropean inspired designStriking architectureModern quartz countertops
    Welcome to this GORGEOUS Custom-Built Home in the PRESTIGIOUS Gated Golf Community of Lake Manassas * This FANTASTIC Setting Backs to TREES & Overlooks the 16th Fairway of Stonewall GOLF COURSE providing a LOVELY Mix of PRIVACY & PANORAMIC Views * Curb Appeal abounds from the STATELY ALL BRICK Exterior to the EUROPEAN Inspired Design, UNIQUE Front Courtyard & LUSH Landscaping * Enjoy OVER 6,100 Finished Square Feet of Casual Elegance with a focus on EASY Main Level Living * The STRIKING Architecture is highlighted by CRISP Neutral Paint, ELEGANT Moldings, Arched Openings & 10’ Ceilings across the Main Level * RICH Hardwood Floors adorn the Top Two Levels while the Lower Level boasts NEW PLUSH Carpeting * The BRIGHT & SPACIOUS Entry Foyer is sure to WOW your Guests with its SOARING Two-Story Ceiling, DRAMATIC Hardwood Staircase & Décor Niches Galore * The INTIMATE Study offers a Versatile Space just off the Foyer while the SPACIOUS Formal Dining Room provides AMPLE Room for Large Gatherings * The UPDATED Eat-in Kitchen boasts Two-Tone CUSTOM Cabinetry, MODERN Quartz Countertops, Stainless Appliances, DUAL Oversized Islands & a SUNNY Breakfast Nook * There’s also a Walk-in Pantry & NEWLY RENOVATED Laundry/Mud Room just around the corner * The centrally located Family Room features HANDSOME Built-ins & a COZY Gas Fireplace * DUAL Sets of French Doors open onto the FABULOUS Flagstone Terrace where you’ll enjoy Relaxing in the Shade on Summer Afternoons * The Main Level Owner’s Suite provides a Private Retreat boasting a COZY Gas Fireplace, direct access to the Terrace, an UPDATED Spa Bath & Walk-in Closet * The Upper Level features a HUGE Bonus Room/Bedroom with 3 Closets & direct access to a Full Bath * 3 More Bedrooms & 2 Full Baths finish off the Top Floor * The BRIGHT Walk-out Lower Level features Full Size Windows GALORE & is Perfect for Entertaining with easy access to the FANTASTIC Covered Lanai * MULTIPLE Gathering Spots include a Media Room, BIG Rec Room & adjacent Hobby/Game Room * There’s also a LARGE Bedroom Suite with its own Gas Fireplace, Built-ins, a Walk-in Closet & LOVELY adjacent Full Bath * The OVERSIZED 3-Car Garage offers an EPOXY Painted Floor, Extra Storage Space & Built-in Wood Shelving * The LUSH Rear Yard provides Room to Run & Play while the In-ground Irrigation System makes Watering a Breeze * WONDERFUL Community Amenities include Gated Entry, Swimming Pool, Lighted Sport Courts & Miles of Paved Walking Trails * 2 Award Winning Golf Courses within the Neighborhood * Just Minutes to Shopping, Restaurants & Wegmans
    23 days
    |
    2,096
    |
    101
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim & Dawn Gaskill 703-926-6299,

    RE/MAX Gateway

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAPW2117154MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Library, Foyer, Recreation Room, Media Room, Bedroom 6, Hobby Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Attached Bathroom, Balcony Access, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - HardWood, Window Treatments, Attached Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 319 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 29 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s), Attached Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Bedroom 6
      • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Carpet, Attached Bathroom, Window Treatments
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Den
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 9
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Chair Rail, Crown Molding
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Gas, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 16
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 X 14
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting, Window Treatments
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Breakfast Nook, Breakfast Room, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Dining Area, Double Sink, Flooring - HardWood, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendants, Window Treatments
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 308 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22 X 14
      Library
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Media room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 289 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 17
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Built-in Features, Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Entry Level Bedroom, Recessed Lighting, Central Vacuum, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Upgraded Countertops, 2 Story Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Bay/Bow, Casement, Double Pane Windows, Palladian, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,330
      • Total interior livable area: 6,163 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,183
      • Finished area below ground: 1,980
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Storage, Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Terrace, Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Underground Lawn Sprinkler, Satellite Dish, Lighting, Extensive Hardscape
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Adjoins Golf Course
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 7296660097
      • Zoning: RPC
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

Community
      • Security: Security System, Motion Detectors
      • Subdivision: Lake Manassas
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Common Grounds, Golf Course Membership Available, Jogging Path, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground, Gated
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Security
      • HOA fee: $256 monthly
      • HOA name: CMC FOR LAKE MANASSAS ROA
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $241/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,267,900
      • Annual tax amount: $11,227
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,455,500

        $1.38M - $1.53M

        $5,327/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$1,485,000+44.9%$241/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2117154 Report a problem
        11/20/2020Sold$1,025,000-2.4%$166/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/20/2020Pending sale$1,050,000$170/sqft
        Source: S & S Asset Management Group LLC #VAPW507436 Report a problem
        10/18/2020Listed for sale$1,050,000+22.1%$170/sqft
        6/1/2019Listing removed$859,900$140/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Gateway #VAPW461580 Report a problem
        5/31/2019Listed for sale$859,900+2.4%$140/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Gateway #VAPW461580 Report a problem
        5/30/2019Sold$840,000-2.3%$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/29/2019Pending sale$859,900$140/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Gateway #VAPW461580 Report a problem
        3/29/2019Listed for sale$859,900+3.6%$140/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Gateway #VAPW461580 Report a problem
        1/15/2016Listing removed$829,900$135/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #PW9501728 Report a problem
        1/8/2016Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Gateway #PW8726209 Report a problem
        12/27/2015Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Gateway #PW8726209 Report a problem
        10/16/2015Price change$829,900-2.4%$135/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX GATEWAY #PW8726158 Report a problem
        8/20/2015Price change$849,900-2.9%$138/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX GATEWAY #PW8726158 Report a problem
        6/13/2015Price change$874,900-2.8%$142/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX GATEWAY #PW8664811 Report a problem
        4/17/2015Listed for sale$899,900+12.6%$146/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Gateway #PW8606482 Report a problem
        8/19/2003Sold$799,000+10.2%$130/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/15/2002Sold$725,000+338.7%$118/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/3/2001Sold$165,244$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,295 +10.7%$1,254,000 +12.3%
        2024$11,105 -4.2%$1,116,600 +0.3%
        2023$11,587 -0.7%$1,113,600 +6.7%
        2022$11,673 +11.5%$1,043,700 +20.7%
        2021$10,465 +2.4%$864,800 +3.3%
        2020$10,216 +123.3%$837,000 +10.4%
        2019$4,576 -50.3%$757,900 -0.6%
        2018$9,202 +3.1%$762,100 +3%
        2017$8,928 -3.8%$739,900 -3.6%
        2016$9,282 -4.4%$767,600 -3.5%
        2015$9,714 $795,200 +1.1%
        2014$9,714 $786,600 +7.2%
        2013-- $734,100 -1.6%
        2012-- $746,100 +13.5%
        2010-- $657,400 +4.9%
        2009-- $626,400 -20.2%
        2008-- $785,300 -14%
        2007-- $913,000 -0.3%
        2006-- $915,500 +8.9%
        2005-- $840,500 +8.6%
        2004-- $774,000 +4%
        2003-- $744,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20155

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable