Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    831 S Rincon Rising Rd, Tucson, AZ 85748

    4beds
    3,004sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceGrand gas fireplaceFruit treesLarge covered patioPutting greenPutting rangeVaulted ceilings
    Beautiful 4 BR 3 bath plus loft home with many features including a remodeled kitchen with gas cooktop, wall oven and micro, a plethora of cabinets & oversized pantry, vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, 3 car garage with storage cabinets, downstairs master bedroom with two (2) walk-in closets plus separate shower and garden tub. Relax on the large covered patio, in the spa or practice putting on the putting green or spend some time enjoying Case Natural Resource park featuring walking paths, playground, Picnic tables, & hummingbird/butterfly sanctuary. Beautiful home located in Harrison Pointe offers; 1st floor master with ensuite bath and two walk in closets, all tile on main floor, updated kitchen with solid wood cabinets, granite counters, wall oven & micro & gas stove top, & grand gas fireplace, plus laundry room with W & D, & 3 car garage with workshop & storage cabinets. 2nd floor offers 3 additional bedrooms, full bath with double vanity, & oversized loft. Step outside and enjoy the covered patio, fruit trees, putting range & spa.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,004 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 133550720

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Price change$2,700-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$3,000+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22412220 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22412220 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$2,600-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Sold$508,354-3.2%$169/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22404285 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Pending sale$525,000$175/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22404285 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$525,000-2.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #22404285 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listing removed$540,000$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22323106 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$540,000-1.8%$180/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22323106 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for sale$550,000+93%$183/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22323106 Report a problem
    6/27/2003Sold$285,000+35.7%$95/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2309137 Report a problem
    9/11/1998Sold$210,000+13.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1996Sold$185,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Eastside