Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    8310 Chimneycap Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    3beds
    1,794sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2002
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $369,900 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,900

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,314/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the desirable Raleigh community of Cornerstone Park Towns, this well-maintained two-story townhome offers a comfortable layout, functional space, and exceptional convenience. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,794 square feet, the home features an inviting main living area anchored by a gas log fireplace, creating a warm focal point for everyday living. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and opens easily into the main living spaces, supporting a practical flow for daily routines and entertaining. Washer and Dryer also included. Upstairs, all three bedrooms offer flexibility for sleeping quarters, guest space, or a home office setup. Recent improvements include multiple replaced window seals, adding value and helping maintain efficiency. A two-car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Minutes from Crabtree Valley Mall, Research Triangle Park, and Raleigh-Durham International Airport, this location offers easy access to shopping, dining, major employers, and travel routes. An excellent opportunity for a first-time buyer or investor seeking strong location appeal in one of Raleigh's established areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Sutton 919-368-4012,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Kim Satterfield, 201713

    Elms Lane LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10150881MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    Features
    • Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,794
    • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,794
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077702782875000 0292569
    • Zoning: R-10
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Cornerstone Park Townhomes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $135 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Management, Pool
    • Services included: Insurance
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Second HOA Fee $283.5 Semi-Annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$370,000$206/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150881 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$370,000$206/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150881 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$370,000-7.5%$206/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150881 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Price change$2,000-13%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for rent$2,300+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2025Listing removed$399,999$223/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10111864 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$399,999-5.9%$223/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10111864 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$424,900-2.3%$237/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10111864 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$434,900+30964.3%$242/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10111864 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for rent$2,100+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for rent$2,000+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for rent$1,625+16.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Sold$1,400-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: MDT Realty #1936264 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Listed for rent$1,400+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: MDT Realty #1936264 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Listing removed$1,340$1/sqft
    Source: My Dog Tess, Inc. #1883312 Report a problem
    4/7/2013Listed for rent$1,340+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: My Dog Tess, Inc. #1883312 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: My Dog Tess, Inc. #1815539 Report a problem
    1/8/2012Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: My Dog Tess, Inc. #1815539 Report a problem
    6/30/2006Sold$220,500+16.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2005Sold$190,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,648 +0.4%$415,968
    2024$3,633 +24.3%$415,968 +56.2%
    2023$2,922 +7.6%$266,220
    2022$2,715 +4%$266,220
    2021$2,610 +1.8%$266,220
    2020$2,563 +0.3%$266,220 +21.7%
    2019$2,556 $218,802
    2018$2,556 +11.3%$218,802
    2017$2,296 +2.1%$218,802
    2016$2,249 -4%$218,802 -2.5%
    2015$2,343 +5.4%$224,306
    2014$2,222 $224,306
    2013-- $224,306
    2012-- $224,306
    2011-- $224,306
    2010-- $224,306
    2009-- $224,306
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh