Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $662,500

    8311 W Ridge Dr, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

    5beds
    3baths
    3,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $662,500 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $3,703 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,500

    $629,000 - $696,000

    $3,703/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,703/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous custom built executive ranch home with walk out lower level in prestigious Prairie Ridge. Home features: 5 br, 3 full bath, open concept, high end finishes through out (granite counter tops, stainless appliances, tiled floors, bedroom 3 used as a dining room, vaulted master suite with Jacuzzi tub, newer carpet and professional paint, 2 gas fireplaces, full size windows/patio door, wet bar, work shop, etc in walk out lower level, new lennox dual zone furnace & ac, and so much more. Call today

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9141220830428

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pleasant Prairie

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/25/2015Sold$338,000-3.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2015Price change$349,900-1.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Cove Realty Report a problem
    3/26/2015Price change$354,900-1.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Cove Realty, LLC #1407271 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listed for sale$359,900+6.5%$110/sqft
    Source: Cove Realty, LLC #1407271 Report a problem
    6/6/2011Sold$338,000-3.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2011Listed for sale$349,900-10.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Colleen Realty #1193071 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Listing removed$389,900$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07452235 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Price change$389,900-4.9%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07452235 Report a problem
    2/27/2010Listed for sale$409,900-10.9%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07452235 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Listing removed$459,900$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07115649 Report a problem
    10/16/2009Listed for sale$459,900$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07115649 Report a problem
    5/30/2009Listing removed$459,900$141/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #07115649 Report a problem
    1/24/2009Listed for sale$459,900+9.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #07115649 Report a problem
    6/27/2005Sold$420,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,732 -3.5%$585,100 +10.8%
    2023$6,976 -1.7%$528,100
    2022$7,099 -1.3%$528,100 +35.9%
    2021$7,190 -1.8%$388,500
    2020$7,323 +9.7%$388,500 +0.7%
    2019$6,674 -2%$385,700
    2018$6,809 -10.6%$385,700 +9.3%
    2017$7,615 +1.3%$352,900
    2016$7,519 +15.8%$352,900 +9.8%
    2015$6,494 -1.3%$321,300
    2014$6,579 $321,300 +3.3%
    2013$6,579 +2.7%$310,900
    2012$6,409 -4.6%$310,900 -11.2%
    2011$6,719 +1%$350,000
    2010$6,655 +8.1%$350,000 -7.9%
    2009$6,157 +0.7%$379,900
    2008$6,112 -1.8%$379,900 -1.8%
    2007$6,227 +4.2%$386,700
    2006$5,977 +2.2%$386,700 +14.6%
    2005$5,846 +17.1%$337,400 +15.1%
    2004$4,994 +5.6%$293,100 +19.5%
    2003$4,727 +2.9%$245,200
    2002$4,593 +1.4%$245,200 +10.7%
    2001$4,529 +60.1%$221,400 +49.9%
    2000$2,829 $147,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Prairie Ridge