Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $573,800

    8312 Savage Guilford Rd, Savage, MD 20763

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $573,800 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $4,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $573,800

    $534,000 - $614,000

    $4,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AVAILABLE NOW RENOVATED 4BR HOME WITH 2 DRIVEWAYS, LARGE BACKYARD, DECK + FIRE PIT & EXCEPTIONAL STORAGE Move-in ready renovated home with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 3,000 sq ft of living space. This spacious single-family home features a large backyard, deck, fire pit, garden space, and exceptional storage, along with 2 private driveways and off-street parking. The home includes a fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, and a finished lower level with additional living space, ideal for a home office, gym, or guest suite. Located in a quiet residential area with easy access to Fort Meade, NSA, I-95, Route 32, and 295. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms Approx. 3,000 sq ft 2 private driveways (not shared) Large backyard with deck + fire pit Garden space Tesla EV charger Built-in Sony sound system Lawn care included in lease INTERIOR FEATURES Renovated kitchen with quartz countertops Stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher Washer & dryer included Bright open living spaces with natural light Updated bathrooms Finished lower level with extra living space (ideal for home office, gym, or guest suite) STORAGE (RARE FIND) 3 separate storage areas Outdoor storage room Detached shed Basement storage room Spacious, functional, and packed with storage and outdoor features this home truly stands out. Schedule your showing today this one won't last! Lease terms: Minimum 12-month lease. Tenant is responsible for all utilities (electric, water, and oil). Security deposit of $3,999 and first month's rent due at lease signing. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis with owner approval. No smoking allowed. Washer and dryer included. Property is professionally cleaned and delivered in move-in ready condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Fire pit, Multiple storage areas, Two driveways, Heating system: Baseboard, Lawn Care included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424139

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Savage

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,999

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$3,999$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$3,999$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2017Sold$275,000-8.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2017Pending sale$299,900$100/sqft
    Source: Greater Howard County #1000996037 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listed for sale$299,900+25.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Centre #HW10063253 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Sold$239,608-33.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2005Sold$360,825$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $461,100 +5.1%
    2024$4,939 +5.4%$438,600 +5.4%
    2023$4,685 +5.7%$416,100 +5.7%
    2022$4,432 +6.7%$393,600 +6.7%
    2021$4,152 +7.2%$368,733 +7.2%
    2020$3,872 +7.8%$343,867 +7.8%
    2019$3,592 -6.9%$319,000 +0.5%
    2018$3,858 -18.3%$317,300 -0.5%
    2017$4,724 $319,000 +1.6%
    2016-- $313,900
    2015-- $313,900
    2014-- $313,900 -14.3%
    2013-- $366,300
    2012-- $366,300
    2011-- $366,300 -10.5%
    2010-- $409,320 +9.8%
    2009-- $372,842 +10.8%
    2008-- $336,366 +12.2%
    2007-- $299,890 +11.2%
    2006-- $269,710 +12.6%
    2005-- $239,530 +14.4%
    2004-- $209,350 +5.9%
    2003-- $197,650 +6.3%
    2002-- $185,950 +6.7%
    2001-- $174,250 +152.7%
    2000-- $68,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20763