Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    8313 Jackson Springs Rd, Tampa, FL 33615

    2beds
    1,106sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    5,500 Square Feet Lot
    $274,900 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $2,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,900

    $258,000 - $294,000

    $2,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the heart of Town ’n’ Country, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. Just under 5 minutes from the Peninsula boat ramp, Tiki Bay Watersports, and Publix, the location is ideal for those who love easy access to both everyday essentials and waterfront recreation. Even better—the entire home was repiped in 2024, providing peace of mind for years to come. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the home’s inviting presence and functional layout. Inside, natural light fills the main living areas, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy, while the spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly for effortless everyday living. The centrally located remodeled kitchen keeps you connected, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep and storage space. The primary suite includes private access to the screened lanai along with its own en-suite bath, while the secondary bedroom is generously sized and conveniently located near a full bath. Step outside to enjoy the screened lanai complete with a hot tub—perfect for year-round relaxation—overlooking a fully fenced backyard ready for pets, play, or your personal touch. With close proximity to shopping, dining, parks, major roadways, and Tampa International Airport, this home offers the perfect balance of accessibility and a quiet residential feel.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brenda Wade 813-655-5333,

    SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES 813-689-3115

    Bought with:

    Jose Gonzalez Garcia, 3596137

    REALTY BLU

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8488357MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,650
    • Total interior livable area: 1,106 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Oversized
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,500 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 110
    • Features: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: U3528170CH00000000006.0
    • Zoning: RSC-6
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$275,000$249/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8488357 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$275,000$249/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8488357 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$275,000$249/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8488357 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,714 +5.7%$108,521 +3%
    2023$1,622 +9.1%$105,360 +3%
    2022$1,487 +2%$102,291 +3%
    2021$1,458 +5.7%$99,312 +1.4%
    2020$1,380 +6.4%$97,941 +2.3%
    2019$1,297 $95,739 +1.9%
    2018$1,297 +4.1%$93,954 +2.1%
    2017$1,246 +2.3%$92,022 +21.6%
    2016$1,218 -31.5%$75,657 +10%
    2015$1,777 +21.7%$68,779 +10%
    2014$1,460 $62,526 +7.5%
    2013$1,460 +2.3%$58,187 -0.7%
    2012$1,428 -4.5%$58,610 -5.2%
    2011$1,495 +75.7%$61,804 -3.1%
    2010$851 +1.1%$63,805 +1.1%
    2009$841 +1.2%$63,118 +0.1%
    2008$831 -10.9%$63,055 +3%
    2007$933 -1.6%$61,218 +2.5%
    2006$948 +1.5%$59,725 +3%
    2005$934 $57,985 +39.6%
    2004-- $41,522 -17.7%
    2003-- $50,454 +2.4%
    2002-- $49,271 +1.6%
    2001-- $48,495 -19.2%
    2000$705 $60,002

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Town 'n' Country