Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $850,000

    8314 E CAMELBACK Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

    3beds
    1,670sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    7,722 Square Feet Lot
    $820,800 Zestimate®
    $509/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Clean modern aesthetic throughoutBright functional kitchenLarge pantryNeutral paintWhite shaker cabinetryQuartz countertopsStainless steel appliances
    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a clean, modern aesthetic throughout. Enjoy neutral paint, quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances in a bright, functional kitchen complete with a large pantry. With no carpet throughout, the home offers a seamless, low-maintenance living experience--move-in ready and designed for today's lifestyle.
    1 day
    |
    269
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Marsh 602-312-5415,

    Compass

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7027526MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Ceiling
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Recycling, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: Inside, Other, See Remarks
      Features
      • Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Other, See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,670
      • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      Lot
      • Size: 7,722 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 17361006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Stucco, Painted, Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $509/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $484,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,304
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $820,800

        $780,000 - $862,000

        $3,026/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$850,000+0%$509/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7027526 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listing removed$849,999$509/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7005590 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Price change$849,999-8.1%$509/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7005590 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$924,900+105%$554/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7005590 Report a problem
        11/26/2025Sold$451,250$270/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,282 +4.2%$48,470 -7.4%
        2024$1,231 +2.2%$52,350 +165.4%
        2023$1,204 +3.3%$19,727 -36.7%
        2022$1,165 -7.1%$31,180 +10.5%
        2021$1,254 +2.8%$28,220 +7.6%
        2020$1,219 +2.8%$26,220 +8.7%
        2019$1,186 $24,130 +10.1%
        2018$1,186 +6.7%$21,920 +5.3%
        2017$1,112 +6.2%$20,810 +12%
        2016$1,047 0%$18,580 -0.2%
        2015$1,047 $18,610 +31.8%
        2014-- $14,120 +22.1%
        2013-- $11,560 -8%
        2012-- $12,570 -15.2%
        2011-- $14,820 -14.1%
        2010-- $17,250 -29.7%
        2009-- $24,530 -3.8%
        2008-- $25,500 +11.4%
        2007-- $22,900 +66.5%
        2006-- $13,750
        2005-- $13,750 +10%
        2004-- $12,500
        2003-- $12,500 +24.4%
        2002-- $10,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85251

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Some Transit
          84 / 100
          Very Bikeable