Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $39.1K (5/13)
    $499,900

    8314 N Regent ROAD, Fox Point, WI 53217

    2beds
    1,760sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $496,400 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to the perfect home for entertaining! Enjoy this charming cape cod with exceptional updates throughout. The completely renovated kitchen has pool views, granite countertops, SS appliances in addition to the many thoughtful upgrades. The Great Room with ntl. fireplace, dinette area and large windows make it sunny and bright. The one bdrm on the main floor has a full bath adjacent to it. The upstairs reveals the primary suite, spa -like bathroom with custom closet. Two patio areas: one surrounding the pool while the other is perfect for watching sunsets in the front of the home. The one car garage also doubles as a party area. This move-in ready 2-bdrm 3 bath home is perfect for first time buyers, couples or downsizers. Schedule your showing today - your family will thank you!
    5 days
    |
    814
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eileen Manger 414-379-8560,

    Homestead Realty, Inc

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1961533MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Shower Over Tub
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24 x 12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Block,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,760
      • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,424
      • Finished area below ground: 336

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 1 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 1.5
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Fenced Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 0590205000
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1945

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Fox Pt
      • Municipality: Fox Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $268,900
      • Annual tax amount: $7,616
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Beverage Bar, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Basement Workbench, Basement Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Patio Furniture, Cabinet And Game Table In Garage, Custom Shade Treatments, All Pool Equipment, Shed Behind Garage..
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $496,400

        $472,000 - $521,000

        $2,740/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$499,900-7.3%$284/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1961533 Report a problem
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$539,000+85.9%$306/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1961533 Report a problem
        2/16/2022Sold$290,000-3.3%$165/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1766997 Report a problem
        10/8/2021Listed for sale$299,900+78.6%$170/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1766997 Report a problem
        4/5/2010Sold$167,900$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$5,503 -16.3%$245,700
        2021$6,575 $245,700
        2020$6,575 +6.5%$245,700 +11%
        2019$6,175 +2.4%$221,400
        2018$6,031 +12.8%$221,400
        2017$5,348 +22.5%$221,400 +25.1%
        2016$4,367 -0.1%$177,000
        2015$4,369 +1.2%$177,000
        2014$4,315 $177,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53217

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable