Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $949,900

    8315 E Allen Rd, Fenton, MI 48430

    4beds
    4,994sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10 Acres Lot
    $970,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    HIGHEST AND BEST DUE SATURDAY APRIL 18 BY 5PM. LUXURY LIVING IN A COUNTRY SETTING! THIS PHENOMENAL HOME IS SET FAR FROM THE ROAD AND SITUATED ON A 10 ACRE PARCEL THAT BACKS TO WOODS! THIS BRICK BEAUTY OFFERS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH OVER 4,900 SF OF LIVING SPACE, A FIRST FLOOR OWNER'S SUITE, FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY, FINISHED DAYLIGHT BASEMENT AND 3 CAR SIDE ENTRY GARAGE. The beautifully updated home features a covered entry leading to the Grand Foyer with a soaring two-story ceiling, hardwood flooring and gorgeous curved staircase. Adjacent to the Foyer lies the spacious Dining Room and Library/Study with French doors. Beyond the Foyer lies the Great Room featuring a second story overlook, fireplace with mantel, built-in bookcases and stunning palladian window. French doors open to a wonderful Kitchen/Nook/Hearth Room featuring hardwood flooring throughout. The Island Kitchen is furnished with custom cabinetry, gorgeous granite counters, custom backsplash and premium Wolf and SubZero appliances. Adjoining Nook is surrounded by windows and a French door opening to the large deck with a pergola. The Hearth Room features a beautiful fireplace with mantel, convenient staircase to the second floor and a door-wall leading to the deck and pool for the kids! First floor Owner's Suite features a tray ceiling, sitting area with fireplace, large walk-in closet and Ensuite with luxurious jet tub, Euroglas enclosed shower, dual sink vanity, make-up station and private toilet room. The home's second floor includes a Princess Suite with walk-in closet and private Bath. Two additional Bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet share a buddy Bath. The finished Daylight Basement includes a large Family/Rec Room, Library/Bedroom, Flex Room and Sound Studio. Conveniently located at the Garage entry, the Mud Hall and Laundry Room are equipped with coat closet, storage cabinets with granite counter, utility sink and hardwood flooring. Generac whole house generator.
    21 days
    |
    113
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janet K Stockton 248-505-5600,

    KW Showcase Realty 248-360-2900,

    Steve Stockton 248-755-7500,

    KW Showcase Realty

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024264MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 X 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 18 X 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 55
      • Dimensions: 11 X 5
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 49
      • Dimensions: 7 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 24
      • Dimensions: 6 X 4
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Flex room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 X 12
      Flex room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 171
      • Dimensions: 19 X 9
      Game room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 460
      • Dimensions: 23 X 20
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 20 X 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 12 X 6
      Library
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Library
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 X 13
      Media room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 17 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 X 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, High Efficiency Sealed Combustion, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Gas Range, Built In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Cooler, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Dual Flush Toilets, High Speed Internet, Jetted Tub, Programmable Thermostat
      • Windows: Egress Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, Other Locations, Master Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,994 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,654
      • Finished area below ground: 1,340

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side Entrance
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gutter Guard System, Lighting
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Fencing Allowed
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Dimensions: 625 x 703 x 623 x 702
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0431400040
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999
      • Major remodel year: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $33,454
      • Annual tax amount: $8,903
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $970,500

        $922,000 - $1.02M

        $5,704/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$949,900$190/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261024264 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$949,900+121.4%$190/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261024264 Report a problem
        12/22/2017Sold$429,000-5.7%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/10/2017Pending sale$455,000$91/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #217091321 Report a problem
        10/10/2017Price change$455,000-0.9%$91/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #217091321 Report a problem
        10/8/2017Price change$459,000-3.4%$92/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #217070479 Report a problem
        9/5/2017Price change$475,000-4.8%$95/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #217070479 Report a problem
        8/10/2017Listed for sale$499,000-10.7%$100/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #217070479 Report a problem
        3/29/2017Listing removed$559,000$112/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #217009710 Report a problem
        3/15/2017Price change$559,000-6.8%$112/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #217009710 Report a problem
        2/11/2017Listed for sale$599,900+84.6%$120/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Platinum #217009710 Report a problem
        5/9/2012Sold$325,000$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/9/2012Price change$325,000-13.3%$65/sqft
        Source: Millennium Properties & Mgt Co LLC #212006675 Report a problem
        1/27/2012Price change$375,000+15.4%$75/sqft
        1/20/2012Listed for sale$325,000-5%$65/sqft
        10/4/2010Sold$342,000+260%$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/11/2005Sold$95,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,781 +4.7%$509,800 +10.7%
        2024$8,388 +5.2%$460,400 +6.5%
        2023$7,971 +2.7%$432,400 +8.7%
        2022$7,765 $397,800 +10.9%
        2021-- $358,600 +1.3%
        2020-- $354,100 +21.9%
        2019$7,159 +109%$290,400 +3.4%
        2018$3,425 $280,800 -3.3%
        2017-- $290,400 +1.7%
        2016-- $285,600 +8.4%
        2014-- $263,500 +22%
        2012$5,259 $216,000 -4.7%
        2011-- $226,600 -5.8%
        2010-- $240,500 -9.5%
        2009-- $265,600 -14.4%
        2008-- $310,100
        2007$2,454 +17.9%--
        2006$2,082 -43.7%$321,700 +1.9%
        2005$3,699 -10%$315,600 -10%
        2003$4,112 $350,667 +12.8%
        2002-- $310,831 -5.4%
        2001$6,440 -15.5%$328,450 +57.4%
        2000$7,626 $208,690

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48430

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable