Home Features:
3 large bedrooms upstairs, including a primary suite with an en-suite bath. 2 full bathrooms upstairs, plus a convenient laundry room. Bright and open living space with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. Dining area and breakfast nook adjacent to the kitchen. Kitchen includes a refrigerator and ample cabinet space. Private backyard access for outdoor enjoyment. Attached 2-car garage plus plenty of guest parking and a driveway. Two lockable side storage closets for extra space. Stand-up attic for additional storage.
Community Amenities:
Swimming pool and clubhouse for residents to enjoy. Highly rated Leesville schools (Leesville Road Elementary, Middle, and High). Great location with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Just Minutes to Umstead Park & RDU Airport!
No HOA fees and Landscaping is included in rent.
Pets Welcome! One-time $300 non-refundable pet fee applies.
Townhouse for rent
$2,300/mo
Fees may apply
8319 Rubblestone Path, Raleigh, NC 27613
3beds
1,783sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Cozy fireplaceVaulted ceilingsConvenient laundry room
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,783 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Landscaping included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 0777783797
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200+22.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2020 | Sold | $272,000-1.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2019 | Pending sale | $275,000$154/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Brier Creek #2290958 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $275,000+15.1%$154/sqft |
| 9/23/2016 | Sold | $238,900+1.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2016 | Pending sale | $234,900$132/sqft |
Source: Fonville Morisey/Falls Sales Office #2081397 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $234,900+39%$132/sqft |
| 8/1/2002 | Sold | $169,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh