Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $139,050

    832 Aberdeen St, Akron, OH 44310

    3beds
    1,446sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1921
    5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
    $150,000 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,000

    $141,000 - $159,000

    $1,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $955/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $955/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 832 Aberdeen St in Akron's historic North Hill neighborhood! This completely renovated colonial home is ready to be your new home. Since purchasing this property in 2021, the seller has updated the interior and exterior of the home. The home is covered in new vinyl siding and a new roof. Enter the home through the new front porch and be greeted by an open floor plan living room dining room and kitchen. All new vinyl/LVT flooring throughout the main floor. Modern lighting fixtures throughout offer bright and cheerful spaces. The kitchen is appointed with brand new appliances and a brand new range hood. Just off the kitchen is an attached cubby pantry with room for a bistro table if desired. Upstairs you'll find three comfortable bedrooms and a brand new bathroom appointed with contemporary fixtures. The basement has a second full bath and lots of nicely finished living space. Outside you'll encounter the 2-bay garage and plentiful yard space perfect for nights at h

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Eli D Dorman 330-907-3891,

    Hayes Realty

    Bought with:

    Shonnie D Myers, 2019007033

    Real of Ohio

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4387181MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,446
    • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,446

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6804752

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1921

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2023Sold$139,050-4.1%$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4387181 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$145,000-3%$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4387181 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$149,500-3.5%$103/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4387181 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Price change$155,000-4.6%$107/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4387181 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Pending sale$162,500$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4387181 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Price change$162,500-1.5%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4387181 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$165,000$114/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4387181 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Pending sale$165,000$114/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4387181 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for sale$165,000+1550%$114/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4387181 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listing removed$10,000$7/sqft
    Source: Rubber City Realty #3724481 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Pending sale$10,000$7/sqft
    Source: Rubber City Realty #3724481 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Price change$10,000-32.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Rubber City Realty #3724481 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Listed for sale$14,900$10/sqft
    Source: Rubber City Realty #3724481 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,633 +26.2%$23,670
    2023$1,294 +23.3%$23,670 +72.5%
    2022$1,049 -10%$13,724 -1.8%
    2021$1,166 $13,969
    2020-- $13,969 +13.5%
    2019$3,534 +279.1%$12,303 -0.1%
    2018$932 -4%$12,310
    2017$971 $12,310
    2016$971 $12,310
    2015$971 -25.4%$12,310
    2014$1,302 +33.4%$12,310 -3.5%
    2013$976 +1.1%$12,750
    2012$965 +19.6%$12,750 +0%
    2011$807 -6.7%$12,748 -11.1%
    2010$865 $14,344
    2009-- $14,344
    2008$912 -9%$14,344 -14.1%
    2007$1,003 +0.9%$16,703
    2006$994 +18.7%$16,703
    2005$838 $16,703 +10.3%
    2004-- $15,148
    2003$769 -0.7%$15,148
    2002$774 +15.5%$15,148 +28.7%
    2001$671 +16.3%$11,774
    2000$576 $11,774

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Hill