Build your dream home in one of Twin Falls’ most desirable northwest subdivisions. This .20-acre parcel offers an exceptional opportunity to create a custom home in a prime location just moments from the stunning Snake River Canyon, St. Luke’s Hospital, and within walking distance to both private and public schools. All utilities are ready for installation, making the building process smooth and efficient. Don’t have a builder? No problem! I can connect you with a trusted professional who specializes in high-quality custom homes, with completion timelines as quick as 3–5 months. Enjoy the lifestyle this location provides: walk to the canyon, stay close to shopping and dining, and take advantage of one of the area’s best local farmers markets. This is your chance to build something truly special in a location that has it all.
Active
$145,000
832 Willowa Rd, Twin Falls, ID 83301
--beds
--baths
8,712Square Feet
Build to Suit Residential, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 139 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tamie Sudik-clezie 208-731-6201,
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98983100
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 113.96 x 81,29
- Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SqFt, Irrigation, Level, Surveyed, Borders Public Owned Land
Details
- Parcel number: RPT38850130040A
- Zoning: R-2
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer-Exist
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Northern Passage-Twin
Location
- Region: Twin Falls
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $66,187
- Annual tax amount: $177
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 0% | $66,187 |
| 2024 | $178 +1.6% | $66,187 |
| 2023 | $175 +2815% | $66,187 +12248.3% |
| 2022 | $6 -10.2% | $536 +18.8% |
| 2021 | $7 -1.2% | $451 |
| 2020 | $7 -20.5% | $451 |
| 2019 | $9 -21.3% | $451 -1.5% |
| 2018 | $11 | $458 -21.8% |
| 2017 | $11 +2.5% | $586 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $11 | $534 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $11 | $497 +44.5% |
| 2012 | $11 | $344 +26% |
| 2011 | -- | $273 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83301