Skip main navigation
Sold for $42,300
  • $42,300

    8320 Riverside Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    2beds
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $1,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 2BR/1BA in Quiet 55+ Community Near Shell Creek Recently renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home located in a peaceful 55+ community near Shell Creek and the boat ramp. This well-maintained home features new flooring throughout, a spacious screened lanai for relaxing, a covered carport, and a small storage shed. Enjoy a quiet setting with convenient access to boating, fishing, and the natural beauty of Shell Creek just minutes away. Utilities: Water, electricity, and WiFi are active and available for an additional monthly fee. Community Requirements: Must be 55 years or older No pets allowed Background check required This is a smoke free home Perfect for those seeking a low-maintenance home in a serene, well-kept community close to the water without being directly on it. 55 older quite community Background check Proof of income Rent x 3 income verification 2 tenants max Deposit and 1st and last rent 1 year lease Seasonal furnished lease available for 1500.00 a month 1/2 dock lease available with the property extra fee and separate agreement 1 vehicles No extra vehicles or yard art of any kind No smoking on property Furniture only included for a seasonal rental of 6 months

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, River and shuffleboard

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Price change$990-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Price change$1,100+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$1,000-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listing removed$18,500$26/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11855855 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for sale$18,500-56.3%$26/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11855855 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2023Sold$42,300+5.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2021Sold$40,000+205.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2019Sold$13,100$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 33982