Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/20)
    $519,000

    8327 Via Leonessa, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    3beds
    1,553sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $500,800 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $424/mo HOA

    What's special

    Granite countertopsEn-suite bathModern cabinetrySpacious primary suiteUpgraded kitchenStainless steel appliancesAmple closet space
    OPEN HOUSE SUN MAY 24TH 12PM-3PM RARE OPPORTUNITY in highly desirable Mizner Pointe! PRICE REDUCED and PRICED TO SELL! Beautifully maintained 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM townhouse offering an exceptional combination of VALUE, LOCATION, and FUNCTIONALITY in the heart of Boca Raton. The UPGRADED KITCHEN features GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and modern cabinetry that opens seamlessly to the main living area, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Upstairs features WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING throughout and a SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE with ample closet space and en-suite bath. Enjoy your EXTENDED SCREENED-IN PATIO creating a peaceful retreat ideal for relaxing outdoors. Additional highlights include a NEW ROOF (2022), and LOW HOA fees that include CABLE & INTERNET. Located in a GATED COMMUNITY with resort-style amenities and zoned for DEL PRADO ELEMENTARY, OMNI MIDDLE, and OLYMPIC HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. Inventory in Mizner Pointe is limited and opportunities like this do not last. Schedule your private showing today!
    16 days
    |
    924
    |
    43
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Naika Cook 786-508-3757,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12013003MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Complete Accordian Shutters
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,963
      • Total interior livable area: 1,553 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry
      • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pool features: Association
      • Spa features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424720190430050

• Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2000

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Guard, Security Service
      • Application fee: $150
      • Pet fee: $0
      • Subdivision: Mizner Pointe Of Boca Via,Mizner Pointe
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Bike/Jog Path, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Handball/Basketball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $424 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $334/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $450,780
      • Annual tax amount: $7,562
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,FHA-Va Approved,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $500,800

        $476,000 - $526,000

        $3,236/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Price change$519,000-3.7%$334/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12013003 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$539,000+11.1%$347/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12013003 Report a problem
        11/7/2023Sold$485,000+51.6%$312/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/16/2019Sold$320,000+0%$206/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10553514 Report a problem
        8/15/2019Listed for sale$319,900+6.6%$206/sqft
        Source: Lang Realty/Delray Beach #RX-10553514 Report a problem
        11/28/2016Sold$300,000$193/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10271635 Report a problem
        9/30/2016Listed for sale$300,000+20%$193/sqft
        Source: Lang Realty/ BR #RX-10271635 Report a problem
        7/12/2013Listing removed$250,000$161/sqft
        Source: Lang Realty #R3337535 Report a problem
        6/7/2013Price change$250,000-9.1%$161/sqft
        Source: Lang Realty #R3337535 Report a problem
        4/27/2013Price change$275,000-1.8%$177/sqft
        Source: Lang Realty #R3337535 Report a problem
        1/16/2013Listed for sale$280,000-25.3%$180/sqft
        Source: Lang Realty #R3337535 Report a problem
        3/27/2006Sold$375,000+143.7%$241/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/8/2000Sold$153,900$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,696 +105.1%$450,780 +82%
        2023$3,752 +1.1%$247,624 +3%
        2022$3,712 +0.9%$240,412 +3%
        2021$3,678 +0.8%$233,410 +1.4%
        2020$3,650 +1.5%$230,187 +2.4%
        2019$3,597 $224,688 -6.2%
        2018$3,597 -3.9%$239,523 +2.1%
        2017$3,743 +1.4%$234,596 +3.1%
        2016$3,690 -15.8%$227,621 +9.1%
        2015$4,380 +11.1%$208,584 +10%
        2014$3,942 +10.8%$189,622 +10%
        2013$3,558 +7.9%$172,384 +10%
        2012$3,299 +4.2%$156,713 +6.8%
        2011$3,165 -3.4%$146,758 -2%
        2010$3,276 -13.9%$149,757 -19%
        2009$3,807 -10.1%$184,781 -21.1%
        2008$4,236 -11.7%$234,309 -13.9%
        2007$4,799 -8.4%$272,257 0%
        2006$5,239 $272,270 +19.8%
        2005-- $227,218 +77.4%
        2004$1,070 +445.6%$128,084 +1.9%
        2003$196 -90.6%$125,696 +2.4%
        2002$2,095 +0.7%$122,750 +1.6%
        2001$2,081 +368.9%$120,817 +475.3%
        2000$444 +8.3%$21,000
        1999$410 $21,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33433

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable