Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $578,200

    83283 Skyline Trail Rd, Indio, CA 92203

    3beds
    2,185sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $578,200 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $4,070 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $578,200

    $549,000 - $607,000

    $4,070/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,070/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,070/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,825/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2185 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 83283 Skyline Trail Rd, Indio, CA 92203.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Cable TV, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Living/Dining Combo, Den - Study
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Vertical Blinds, Custom Window Covering
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, Gas Log
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 2,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground Level w/Steps
    • Patio & porch: Wrap Around, Covered
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Private, Pebble
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private, In Ground, Heated - Gas, Pebble
    • Fencing: Fenced, Stucco Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private, Views, Storm Drains, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Yard, Lawn, Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 692430041

Condition
    • Year built: 2005
    Details
    • Builder model: Plan 1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Water: Water District
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Indio

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $135 monthly
    • Amenities included: Security, Picnic Area, Park, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Roof: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Range Hood, Water Line to Refrigerator
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Cable TV, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Nook, Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Living/Dining Combo, Den - Study
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • Fencing: Fenced, Stucco Wall
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated, Community Mailbox
    • LotFeatures: Level, Private, Views, Storm Drains, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Yard, Lawn, Back Yard, Front Yard
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • FireplaceFeatures: Great Room, Gas Log
    • DirectionFaces: North, Leisure Faces South
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance
    • BuilderModel: Plan 1
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • RoadFrontageType: Private Road
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Heated, Private, Pebble
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • Cooling: Central Air, Air Conditioning
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated Community, Security System Owned
    • SpaFeatures: Private, In Ground, Heated - Gas, Pebble
    • AssociationAmenities: Security, Picnic Area, Park, Management
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Wrap Around, Covered
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Slab Counters, Breakfast
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • CoveredSpaces: 0.00
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • WindowFeatures: Vertical Blinds, Custom Window Covering
    • EntryLocation: Ground Level w/Steps
    • Inclusions: Furnished per written inventory
    • IrrigationSource: Drip System, Sprinkler Timer, Sprinkler System
    • View: Peek-A-Boo
    • WaterSource: Water District
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Suite
    • PetsAllowed: Assoc Pet Rules, Pet Rules
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0.00
    • ParcelNumber: 692430041
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$529,000$242/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219091220 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Pending sale$529,000$242/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219091220DA Report a problem
    3/14/2023Contingent$529,000$242/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219091220DA Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$529,000$242/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219091220DA Report a problem
    2/24/2023Contingent$529,000$242/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219091220DA Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$529,000+121.3%$242/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219091220DA Report a problem
    12/21/2011Sold$239,000-20.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2008Sold$300,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,502 +3%$550,371 +2%
    2024$8,256 +48%$539,580 +67.8%
    2023$5,580 +1%$321,526 +2%
    2022$5,523 +4.9%$315,223 +2%
    2021$5,264 +3.5%$309,043 +1%
    2020$5,084 +2.2%$305,875 +2%
    2019$4,975 +2.1%$299,878 +2%
    2018$4,872 +1.8%$293,999 +2%
    2017$4,787 $288,235 +2%
    2016$4,787 +11.8%$282,584 +13.1%
    2015$4,282 +1.5%$249,777 +2%
    2014$4,219 $244,886 +6.9%
    2013-- $229,000 -4.2%
    2012-- $239,000 +16.6%
    2011-- $205,000 -8.1%
    2010-- $223,000 +13.2%
    2009-- $197,000 -39.4%
    2008-- $325,000 -2.6%
    2007-- $333,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92203