Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $232,100

    8329 Mojave Tropico Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1988
    1.9 Acres Lot
    $232,100 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1152 square foot mobile / manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8329 Mojave Tropico Rd, Mojave, CA 93501.
    57 days
    |
    5
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other, Wall, Solar, Wood / Pellet
      Cooling
      • Evaporative, Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Wood products
      Lot
      • Size: 1.9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 34522259

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      Materials
      • wood frame
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mojave

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $100,393
      • Annual tax amount: $1,463

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $232,100

        $195,000 - $269,000

        $1,641/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/23/2018Sold$90,000-10%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/24/2016Sold$100,000-40.8%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2008Sold$169,000+894.1%$147/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/5/2003Sold$17,000$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,463 +6.2%$100,393 +2%
        2024$1,377 +1%$98,425 +2%
        2023$1,363 +2.3%$96,496 +2%
        2022$1,333 $94,605 +2%
        2021-- $92,751 +1%
        2020$1,223 +0%$91,800
        2019$1,223 +17.2%$91,800 +20%
        2018$1,043 +1.6%$76,500 +2%
        2017$1,027 +16.9%$75,000 +15.4%
        2016$878 -7.9%$65,000 -6%
        2015$953 -8.7%$69,150 -16.7%
        2014$1,043 $83,000
        2013-- $83,000 +2.5%
        2012$1,049 -49.8%$81,000 -52.3%
        2011$2,090 +0.2%$169,867 +0.8%
        2010$2,085 +2.8%$168,598 -0.2%
        2009$2,029 +230.4%$169,000 +253%
        2008$614 +3.2%$47,874 +2%
        2007$595 +0.9%$46,936 +2%
        2006$590 +194.2%$46,016 +160.5%
        2005$201 +4%$17,663
        2004$193 +63.7%$17,663 +54.3%
        2003$118 $11,444 +4%
        2002$118 -0.1%$11,000
        2001$118 $11,000
        2000-- $11,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 93501

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable