Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,800

    833 Brown Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    3.93 Acres Lot
    $323,800 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,800

    $308,000 - $340,000

    $1,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,891/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,891/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3.93 Acres, Beautiful newly remodeled home situated in a rural country setting. Close to Raven Rock State Park, Fort Bragg and RTP. 4 Bedrooms, Office and 2.5 bathrooms, with a large attached 2 car garage. Unrestricted Land, rear of property cleared and leveled for your pasture or livestock needs, excellent setting for a barn or horse corrals. Plenty of mature beautiful trees on landscape.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130621005002
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• HeatingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • FireplaceFeatures: Prefab, Gas Log
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • Electric: Duke Progress Energy
    • WaterSource: Harnett County
    • YearsCurrentOwner: Less than a year
    • CarportYN: 0
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2026Listing removed$325,000$153/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #10147817 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$325,000+32.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10147817 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Sold$245,000$115/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #665004 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Pending sale$245,000$115/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #665004 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listed for sale$245,000+41.6%$115/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #665004 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Sold$173,000-1.1%$81/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #637278 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Pending sale$175,000$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #637278 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$175,000+59.1%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #637278 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Sold$110,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,627 +1.4%$219,927
    2024$1,605 $219,927
    2023$1,605 +2.8%$219,927
    2022$1,561 +75.6%$219,927 +124.4%
    2021$889 $98,020
    2020$889 +1.7%$98,020
    2019$874 $98,020
    2018$874 -16.7%$98,020
    2017$1,049 $98,020 -17.9%
    2016-- $119,340
    2015-- $119,340
    2014-- $119,340
    2012-- $119,340
    2011-- $119,340
    2010-- $119,340
    2009-- $119,340 +6.5%
    2008-- $112,040
    2007-- $112,040
    2006-- $112,040
    2005-- $112,040
    2004-- $112,040
    2003-- $112,040
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27546