833 Ginger Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Home value
$650,200
$592,000 - $715,000
$1,939/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,939/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,939/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LEVI AARON SINAK (573)693-1613,
Lake Expo Real Estate
SHAUNNA LEIGH GORDY, 2007037350
Lake Expo Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Fireplace, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,788
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Storage
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Channel
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Channel
- Waterfront features: Cove, Lake Front, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 168 x 63 x 184
- Features: Lake Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 01602300000002031001
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One and One Half Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1989
- Region: Lake Ozark
- Subdivision: Horseshoe Bend # 7
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3562062 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Contingent | $600,000$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $600,000-3.2%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | $620,000-4.6%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $650,000+30.3%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3545999 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Contingent | $499,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 -3.7% | $26,670 |
| 2024 | $1,465 +2.8% | $26,670 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $26,670 |
| 2022 | $1,425 +0% | $26,670 |
| 2021 | $1,425 -0.7% | $26,670 |
| 2020 | $1,435 +8.4% | $26,670 +8.1% |
| 2019 | $1,323 -0.5% | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $1,330 +10.3% | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $1,206 +2% | $24,680 |
| 2015 | $1,182 +4.8% | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $24,680 |
| 2013 | $1,128 | $24,680 +54.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,930 -35.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,680 |
| 2009 | -- | $24,680 |
| 2008 | -- | $24,680 |
| 2007 | -- | $24,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65049