Skip the wait for a new build with this gorgeous 2019 masterpiece. This move-in-ready one-story home offers an airy, high-energy vibe featuring soaring ceilings, upscale wood-like tile floors, and a stunning wall of windows that floods the space with light. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts a massive social island with built-in seating that is perfect for entertaining or busy mornings. Retreat to a private primary suite featuring a spa-like bath and an oversized walk-in closet with room for everything. Nestled in the prestigious Devonshire community, you’ll be just steps away from serene lakes, scenic trails, and vibrant playgrounds. With award-winning schools and professional landscaping already in place, this beautiful home offers the perfect lifestyle at a great price!
For sale
$430,000
833 Knoxbridge Rd, Forney, TX 75126
4beds
2,170sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
7,187.4 Square Feet Lot
$424,500 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$62/mo HOA
What's special
Airy high-energy vibeUpscale wood-like tile floorsSoaring ceilingsChef-inspired kitchenPrivate primary suiteSpa-like bath
- 130 days |
- 46 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Johnnell Worthen 0708447 772-342-5101,
DHS Realty 972-979-8413,
Rolonda Worthen 0753401 214-287-2922,
DHS Realty
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21150439
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Stone Counters, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 17
Utility room
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 5
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,170 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,187.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 200214
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Devonshire Village 4c
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $741 annually
- HOA name: Ccmc
- HOA phone: 469-246-3514
Location
- Region: Forney
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $373,578
- Annual tax amount: $10,278
- Date on market: 1/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 130 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$424,500
$403,000 - $446,000
$2,600/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+7.5%$198/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21150439 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20262601 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Pending sale | $399,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Contingent | $399,900$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20262601 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,900$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20262601 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,278 +13.8% | $373,578 -3.6% |
| 2024 | $9,030 +13.3% | $387,629 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,969 +5% | $380,192 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,587 +1.7% | $345,629 +10% |
| 2021 | $7,456 +2.3% | $314,208 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $7,291 | $294,900 +807.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $32,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Devonshire