833 Ravins Way, Stockbridge, GA 30281
Home value
$351,700
$313,000 - $394,000
$2,391/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,391/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,391/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,877/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,877/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Perla Franco,
HomeSmart 404-876-4901
MENDIE EKWERE, 333095
Sanders RE, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Finished,Driveway Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,006
- Total interior livable area: 3,006 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,722
- Finished area below ground: 1,284
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Garage, Level Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 052C04055000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Lighting, Thermostat
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Meeting Room, Pool
Location
- Region: Stockbridge
- Subdivision: Walden
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $560 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Sold | $375,000+1.4%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Pending sale | $369,900$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Price change | $369,900-1.3%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Listing removed | $374,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $374,900-1.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Price change | $379,900-2.6%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $389,900+6.5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Sold | $366,000+3.1%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Pending sale | $355,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Pending sale | $355,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,000+177.3%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2009 | Sold | $128,000-26.2%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2008 | Sold | $173,397-15.4%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2005 | Sold | $205,000+29%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2001 | Sold | $158,900+27.7%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/1994 | Sold | $124,400$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 -78.1% | $157,520 +7.6% |
| 2024 | $5,893 +98% | $146,400 +15.2% |
| 2023 | $2,976 +1.6% | $127,080 +22.5% |
| 2022 | $2,929 -1% | $103,720 +17.4% |
| 2021 | $2,958 +7.6% | $88,320 +11.1% |
| 2020 | $2,749 +16.2% | $79,480 +19.1% |
| 2019 | $2,366 +6.6% | $66,760 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $2,219 -5.2% | $62,920 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $2,340 +4.4% | $63,520 -3.6% |
| 2015 | $2,242 -6.4% | $65,920 +14% |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $57,840 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $2,761 -5.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,909 +21.4% | $75,840 |
| 2005 | $2,396 | $75,840 +18.1% |
| 2004 | $2,396 +4% | $64,200 +2.7% |
| 2003 | $2,305 +6.8% | $62,520 +3.2% |
| 2002 | $2,157 +28.6% | $60,560 +3.4% |
| 2001 | $1,678 -5.6% | $58,560 +4.6% |
| 2000 | $1,778 | $55,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30281