Welcome to a showstopping, fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in East Boca's coveted Royal Oak neighborhood. Completed in 2026, this move in ready residence seamlessly blends modern design with extensive, top to bottom upgrades for effortless living. Major upgrades include NEW impact windows and doors, a NEW designer kitchen with all-new appliances, beautifully updated bathrooms, along with NEW plumbing (no cast iron), NEW electrical, NEW A/C system with NEW ductwork, NEW flat roof, NEW tankless water heater, NEW fence, and be the first to dive into the NEW pool featuring a sun shelf and in-pool loungers. With even more upgrades throughout, this home offers the ultimate in turnkey, worry free living. Located just minutes from pristine beaches, Mizner Park, dining, shopping, and Boca Raton's top rated schools. No HOA. This is the one you've been waiting for! Call today to schedule a showing.
Pending
$1,350,000
833 SW 5th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
3beds
2,058sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
8,250 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$656/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully updated bathroomsNew flat roofNew tankless water heaterNew fence
- 15 days |
- 995 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Delia Caridad Velez 561-255-1476,
Cardinal Group Enterprise INC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26022396
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 32760
- Dimensions: 195 X 168
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 23200
- Dimensions: 200 X 116
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 59340
- Dimensions: 258 X 230
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Wet Bar, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,367
- Total interior livable area: 2,058 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,250 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 06434730100120161
- Zoning: R1D (city)
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Slate
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: ROYAL OAK HILLS 2ND SEC
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $656/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $276,658
- Annual tax amount: $4,412
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Pending sale | $1,350,000$656/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+178.4%$656/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Sold | $485,000-30.6%$236/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Price change | $699,000+9.4%$340/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $639,000+184%$310/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2010 | Sold | $225,000-8.2%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Pending sale | $245,000$119/sqft |
Source: BALISTRERI REALTY #R3115734 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $245,000$119/sqft |
Source: BALISTRERI REALTY #R3115734 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,278 +2.5% | $268,861 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,175 +1.3% | $261,030 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,123 +1% | $253,427 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,084 +1.6% | $246,046 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,022 +1.2% | $242,649 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $237,194 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,975 +5.5% | $232,771 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,769 +1.1% | $227,983 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,726 +0.5% | $223,294 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,708 -2.3% | $221,742 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,796 +1.5% | $219,982 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $3,740 +0.5% | $216,731 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $3,722 +2.2% | $213,108 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,640 +41.9% | $206,901 +34% |
| 2010 | $2,566 +8.4% | $154,367 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,368 +9.2% | $150,309 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $2,169 -6% | $150,159 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,308 -5.1% | $145,785 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,432 | $142,229 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $138,086 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,213 +785% | $134,064 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $137 -94% | $131,564 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $2,274 +0.2% | $128,480 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,269 +3.9% | $126,457 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,184 +14.3% | $122,774 -4.1% |
| 1999 | $1,910 | $128,038 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Royal Oak Hills
Getting around
18 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Addison Mizner Elementary SchoolGrades: K-8Distance: 0.6 mi
- 6/10Boca Raton Community High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.6 mi
- 8/10Boca Raton Community Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Addison Mizner
- Middle: Boca Raton Community
- High: Boca Raton
Source: BeachesMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.