Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,200

    833 SW Sunset Blvd APT J48, Renton, WA 98057

    3beds
    1,161sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $339,200 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,200

    $315,000 - $360,000

    $2,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained community! This spacious 3bed, 2.5bath townhome features a bright living room with a cozy fireplace and vaulted ceilings on the second floor. Enjoy a large deck with enclosed storage and two assigned parking spaces, one of which is covered. Conveniently located near I5, Hwy 167, Hwy 405, and nearby shopping centers. This townhome is ready for you to call home! Non- refundable admin fee $100 Non- refundible carpet cleaning fee $250 Requirements: 625 Credit Score 3x rent Income 4 years Landlord History #1417

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,161 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Bright living room, Oven/Stove, Water/Sewer/Garbage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8119900480

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,245

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$2,495-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2013Sold$110,000-39.3%$95/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #473095 Report a problem
    2/12/2013Sold$181,162+21.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2002Sold$149,450+49.5%$129/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #22038425 Report a problem
    12/19/1997Sold$100,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,350 -16.2%$322,000 -12.7%
    2023$3,999 +21.7%$369,000 +10.8%
    2022$3,286 +1.4%$333,000 +17.3%
    2021$3,240 +4.9%$284,000 +9.7%
    2020$3,089 +4%$259,000 +4.4%
    2019$2,971 +13.4%$248,000 +10.2%
    2018$2,621 +7.2%$225,000 +24.3%
    2017$2,445 +60%$181,000 +11%
    2016$1,529 $163,000 +40.5%
    2015$1,529 $116,000 -3.3%
    2014$1,529 $120,000 +42.9%
    2013$1,529 $84,000 -7.7%
    2012-- $91,000 -44.8%
    2011-- $165,000 -7.3%
    2010-- $178,000
    2009-- $178,000 +0.6%
    2007-- $177,000 +12%
    2006-- $158,000 +4.6%
    2005-- $151,000 +31.5%
    2001$1,386 +9.1%$114,800 +17.9%
    2000$1,271 $97,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98057