Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,600

    8330 Hillendale Rd, Parkville, MD 21234

    2beds
    896sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1952
    1,792 Square Feet Lot
    $225,600 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,691 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,600

    $214,000 - $237,000

    $1,691/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,691/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable Loch Raven Heights townhome could be yours! A freshly painted two (2) bedroom, two (2) full bath home is waiting for your decorating touches! Hardwood on the 2 upper levels! The lower level is partially finished with a laundry area and storage. The garage is small but great for a motorcycle or extra storage or even a work bench! Updates include - Furnace/HVAC, (2020), Hot water heater, (2020), Garage roof, (2019), Townhome roof (flat part only)(2020), Basement carpet, (2018), Oven and dryer, (2023). Come and take a look!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,792 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090904500610

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

• Architectural Style \ Traditional
    • Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Bathrooms Half \ 0
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 2
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 0
    • Building Name \ NONE
    • Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Construction Materials \ Combination
    • Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Interior Features \ Kitchen - Galley
    • Interior Features \ Upgraded Countertops
    • Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 1001888738
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Combination
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Kitchen - Galley
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Upgraded Countertops
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Row/Townhouse
    • Pool \ No Pool
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • School District: Baltimore County Public Schools
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Structure Type \ Row\Townhouse
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT \ 896
    • Type and Style \ Architectural Style \ Traditional
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Type of Parking \ On Street

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$213,555+1.9%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062110 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$209,500$234/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDBC2062110 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Contingent$209,500$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062110 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$209,500+37.4%$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2062110 Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #1001888738 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listing removed$152,500$170/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #BC10311050 Report a problem
    7/29/2018Listed for sale$152,500+8.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #1002121816 Report a problem
    6/16/2018Listed for rent$1,350$2/sqft
    7/19/2005Sold$140,000+100%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1998Sold$70,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,471 +42.8%$149,000 +4.4%
    2024$1,730 +4.6%$142,767 +4.6%
    2023$1,655 +4.8%$136,533 +4.8%
    2022$1,579 +2.1%$130,300 +2.1%
    2021$1,547 +2.2%$127,600 +2.2%
    2020$1,514 +2.2%$124,900 +2.2%
    2019$1,481 +1.7%$122,200 +1.7%
    2018$1,456 +1.7%$120,167 +1.7%
    2017$1,432 -14.4%$118,133 +1.8%
    2016$1,673 $116,100
    2015$1,673 $116,100
    2014$1,673 $116,100 -13.7%
    2013-- $134,500
    2012-- $134,500
    2011-- $134,500 -9.8%
    2010-- $149,090 +14.3%
    2009-- $130,486 +16.6%
    2008-- $111,883 +19.9%
    2007-- $93,280 +8.2%
    2006-- $86,236 +8.9%
    2005-- $79,193 +9.8%
    2004-- $72,150 +1.7%
    2003-- $70,950 +1.7%
    2002-- $69,750 +1.8%
    2001-- $68,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21234