Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Bothell
    Bought with: Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
    $1,650,000

    8332 117th Avenue SE, Newcastle, WA 98056

    5beds
    2,950sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    7,775.46 Square Feet Lot
    $1,611,100 Zestimate®
    $559/sqft
    $4,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,611,100

    $1.53M - $1.69M

    $4,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your forever home! Immerse yourself in the warmth of this meticulously cared-for 5-bed, 2.5-bath sanctuary, plus a cozy family room. Boasting recent upgrades—new roof, furnace, A/C, carpet, interior and exterior paint—it's a testament to the owner's dedication to quality living. This residence offers a unique blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. The updated bathrooms and gourmet kitchen add a touch of luxury, while the expansive fenced yard with mature landscaping invites outdoor enjoyment. Nestled in a peaceful, HOA-free neighborhood, relish the serenity and freedom. With the owner's attentive care of continuous upgrades, this turnkey property ensures worry-free living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: Mar 19
    Listed by:

    Wei Li,

    Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    Bought with:

    Xinru Xia, 24001478

    Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2209776MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, High Efficiency (Unspecified), Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwashers_, Dryer(s), GarbageDisposal_, Microwaves_, Refrigerators_, StovesRanges_, Washer(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,950
    • Total interior livable area: 2,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,775 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Dead End Street, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: PartialSlope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2481590100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Coal Creek Utility District
    • Water: Public, Company: Coal Creek Utility District
    • Utilities for property: Comcast, Xfinity

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 713 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2024Sold$1,650,000+13.8%$559/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2209776 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Pending sale$1,450,000$492/sqft
    3/14/2024Listed for sale$1,450,000+57.8%$492/sqft
    3/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listed for rent$4,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/19/2018Sold$918,800+2.1%$311/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1225773 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Pending sale$899,800$305/sqft
    Source: Kirkland #1225773 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Price change$899,800+1.7%$305/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Eastside #1225773 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Price change$885,000+1.1%$300/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/20/2017Price change$875,000+1.7%$297/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/16/2017Listed for sale$860,000+33.3%$292/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2007Sold$645,000+15%$219/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27038720 Report a problem
    5/31/2005Sold$560,950$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,661 +12%$1,257,000 +18.7%
    2023$10,414 -6.7%$1,059,000 -16.8%
    2022$11,157 +16.6%$1,273,000 +36.4%
    2021$9,570 +9.3%$933,000 +14.2%
    2020$8,754 +2.8%$817,000 +2.5%
    2019$8,512 -3.1%$797,000 -7.9%
    2018$8,788 -3%$865,000 +14%
    2017$9,060 +32.9%$759,000 +16.8%
    2016$6,820 $650,000 +5.7%
    2015$6,820 $615,000 +4.9%
    2014$6,820 $586,000 +15.6%
    2013$6,820 $507,000 +8.1%
    2012-- $469,000 -2.3%
    2011-- $480,000 -2.4%
    2010-- $492,000
    2009-- $492,000 -6.5%
    2007-- $526,000 +3.3%
    2006-- $509,000 +277%
    2005-- $135,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98056