Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $40K (5/7)
    $765,000

    8332 E VALLEY VIEW Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85250

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $554/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Front yard mountain views
    NEW PRICE ,RARE SCOTTSDALE OPPORTUNITY - MOTIVATED SELLER! Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on an expansive 11,007-sq-ft lot, this property is priced for immediate interest. With NO HOA, the potential is limitless--expand, build a custom dream home, or add a casita/ADU. Enjoy front-yard mountain views from a prime location meticulously maintained by the original owner. Whether you are an investor or looking to build equity, this oversized lot is the canvas you've been waiting for. Bring your vision and your offers today! Sold as-is.
    18 days
    |
    554
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Greguska 480-216-4444,

    Fathom Realty Elite

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7020232MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
      Features
      • Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fire Pit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,380
      • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Open
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac, Natural Desert Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17302173

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Painted, Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: PARK SCOTTSDALE 12
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: No Fees
      Location
      • Region: Scottsdale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $554/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $513,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,509
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$765,000-5%$554/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7020232 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$805,000$583/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7020232 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,482 +4.2%$51,380 -6.1%
        2024$1,422 +2.2%$54,730 +140.1%
        2023$1,391 +3.3%$22,798 -30.6%
        2022$1,346 -6.9%$32,830 +10.8%
        2021$1,446 +3.1%$29,620 +7.9%
        2020$1,403 +2.4%$27,460 +8.2%
        2019$1,371 $25,370 +8.5%
        2018$1,371 +5.9%$23,380 +7.4%
        2017$1,295 +6.2%$21,770 +10.2%
        2016$1,219 +2.3%$19,760 +0.3%
        2015$1,192 $19,710 +30.1%
        2014-- $15,150 +13.4%
        2013-- $13,360 -7.9%
        2012-- $14,510 -16.7%
        2011-- $17,410 -11.2%
        2010-- $19,600 -15.7%
        2009-- $23,250 -5.5%
        2008-- $24,600 +11.6%
        2007-- $22,050 +56.4%
        2006-- $14,100
        2005-- $14,100 +13.3%
        2004-- $12,450
        2003-- $12,450 +10.2%
        2002-- $11,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Park Scottsdale

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable