Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    8334 Wyton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21286

    3beds
    1,275sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1952
    2,023 Square Feet Lot
    $285,700 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,446 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,700

    $271,000 - $300,000

    $2,446/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 8334 Wyton Rd—an inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering 1,300 sq. ft. of comfortable, well-maintained living space in the heart of Towson. The main level features a bright, functional layout, complemented by newer appliances that make everyday living effortless. A newer roof provides peace of mind for years to come. Seller willing to provide a paint credit at closing! All three bedrooms are classically sized, offering flexibility for guest space, a home office, or hobbies. The finished basement expands your living options—perfect as a family room, playroom, gym, or entertainment area. Step outside and enjoy a private backyard—ideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, parks, and everything Towson has to offer, this home blends comfort and convenience in a sought-after location. Move-in ready and waiting—don’t miss it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike DeMaio 443-912-6397,

    Redfin Corp

    Bought with:

    Pia Diaz

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2146930MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 510
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,530
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,020
    • Finished area below ground: 255

• Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,023 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04090911150620

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$270,000-6.6%$212/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146930 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$289,000$227/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146930 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$289,000-3%$227/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146930 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$298,000-2.3%$234/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146930 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listed for sale$304,900+60.5%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2146930 Report a problem
    8/29/2013Sold$190,000-12.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2007Sold$217,000+137.2%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2001Sold$91,500$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,171 +29.4%$210,000 +3.9%
    2024$2,451 +4%$202,200 +4%
    2023$2,356 +4.2%$194,400 +4.2%
    2022$2,262 +1.4%$186,600 +1.4%
    2021$2,230 +1.4%$184,033 +1.4%
    2020$2,199 +1.4%$181,467 +1.4%
    2019$2,168 +1.5%$178,900 +1.5%
    2018$2,137 +1.5%$176,333 +1.5%
    2017$2,106 -14.7%$173,767 +1.5%
    2016$2,469 $171,200
    2015$2,469 $171,200
    2014$2,469 $171,200 -1.3%
    2013-- $173,500
    2012-- $173,500
    2011-- $173,500 -9.5%
    2010-- $191,780 +8.7%
    2009-- $176,406 +9.5%
    2008-- $161,033 +10.6%
    2007-- $145,660 +15.3%
    2006-- $126,342 +18%
    2005-- $107,026 +22%
    2004-- $87,710 +2.7%
    2003-- $85,366 +2.8%
    2002-- $83,023 +2.9%
    2001-- $80,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21286