Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $576,900

    8335 Little England Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    3beds
    1,794sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $573,500 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sun room additionBrick rancherLarge lot
    Conveniently located in Gloucester point, good water M/L 18" to 24" off Sarah's Creek. Brick rancher with, Sun Room addition Large lot, 2 Storage sheds (to be included "AS-IS") Shoreline has Rip Rap Protection. Ready for you to install small pier and enjoy. Gorgeous water view from Florida Room. Spacious 2-1/2 car garage and workshop area.
    80 days
    |
    683
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ira Millen,

    NextHome Coast to Country RE 804-642-6126

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10622821MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Heat Pump W/A, Space Heater, Wood, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump W/A, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Multi Car, Off Street, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Deep Water, Navigable Water
      • Frontage length: 134
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Dimensions: 134 x 332 x 112 x 343
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16398
      • Zoning: SF-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: All Others Area 120
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hayes

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $322/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $438,380
      • Annual tax amount: $3,300
      • Date on market: 2/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $573,500

        $545,000 - $602,000

        $2,234/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,600 $438,380
        2023$2,600 +24.4%$438,380 +54.2%
        2022$2,089 +4.3%$284,270
        2021$2,004 +2.7%$284,270 +2.7%
        2018$1,951 $276,670
        2017$1,951 -3.4%$276,670 -3.4%
        2016$2,019 $286,350 +2%
        2015$2,019 +2.2%$280,700
        2014$1,976 $280,700
        2013-- $280,700
        2012-- $280,700
        2011-- $280,700
        2010-- $280,700 +4.7%
        2009-- $268,200
        2008-- $268,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23072

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable