Stunning, Fully Renovated Split-Level Home in Macedonia! Pictures coming soon.
8335 Shepard Rd, Macedonia, OH 44056
Welcome to your new home! This beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom split-level property has undergone a top-to-bottom, luxury renovation, offering the perfect blend of Organic Modern and Modern Farmhouse aesthetics. Located in the highly desirable Nordonia Hills school district, this home provides expansive, upgraded living space both inside and out.
Interior Features:
Expansive Living Space: Enjoy a smartly designed layout featuring 1,242 sq. ft. of living space on the upper level and a fully finished 1,196 sq. ft. lower level, giving you plenty of room to relax and entertain.
Gourmet Kitchen: A complete down-to-the-studs gut and remodel! The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring pristine white shaker cabinets, stunning quartzite countertops with backsplash, and beautiful walnut accents that add natural warmth to the space.
Designer Finishes: Gorgeous light oak laminate flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, elevating the modern, airy feel.
Upgraded Bathrooms: All bathrooms have been fully remodeled with high-end fixtures and finishes.
Custom Mudroom: The lower level features a newly finished, dedicated mudroom space perfect for keeping shoes, coats, and gear organized right as you walk in.
Exterior & Location Highlights:
Brand New Driveway & Walkway soon to be completed : The extensive exterior renovation to feature a massive, 150-foot concrete driveway (1,350 sq. ft.) and a brand-new 60-foot walkway, and a patio. Plenty of parking and incredible curb appeal.
Prime Macedonia Location: Conveniently located near local amenities like the Macedonia Recreation Center, Longwood Park, and the bustling Macedonia Commons shopping center. Easy highway access for quick commuting to Cleveland or Akron.
Additional Details:
Rent: $2900 / month
Security Deposit: $2900
Available: May 15
HVAC: Central Air / Forced Air Heating
Parking: Attached 2-car garage plus expansive driveway
Don't miss the opportunity to live in this expertly designed, turnkey property. Contact us today to schedule a showing!
Tenants pays all utilities, tenants responsible for lawn care and snow removal.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,900/mo
Fees may apply
8335 Shepard Rd, Macedonia, OH 44056
4beds
2,436sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Designer finishesIncredible curb appealExpansive living spaceExpansive drivewayPristine white shaker cabinetsCustom mudroomLight oak laminate flooring
- 22 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,436 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 3302654
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Macedonia
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Sold | $251,500+47.9%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Sold | $170,000-30.6%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Pending sale | $245,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000+46.7%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2009 | Sold | $167,000$69/sqft |
Source: MLS Now #3076253 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 44056