Newly renovated property
Pay your own electricity, gas and water bill
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,400/mo
Fees may apply
8337 John R St, Detroit, MI 48202
3beds
1,178sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
What's special
- 15 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The rental or lease of this property must comply with the City of Detroit ordinance regulating the use of criminal background checks as part of the tenant screening process to provide citizens with criminal backgrounds a fair opportunity. For additional information, please contact the City of Detroit Office of Civil Rights, Inclusion and Opportunity.
Travel times
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 01002526003
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $1,300-13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2024 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,500+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2023 | Price change | $1,350+12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,200-20%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,500+50%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2018 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North End