Skip main navigation
Active
$575,000
5beds
3,043sqft

7529 Brookstone Cir, Flowery Branch, GA 30542

5beds
3,043sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2006
9,583 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$189 price/sqft
$135/mo HOA

What's special

Cozy fireplacePrivate backyardStainless steel appliancesSeparate showerTile backsplashGranite countertopsSoaking tub

STERLING ON THE LAKE RESORT-STYLE COMMUNITY! GREAT SCHOOLS! BEDROOM AND FULL BATH ON MAIN. Upon entry, you will be flanked by a formal dining room, formal living room and beautiful LVP flooring. Kitchen features large island with bar seating for 4-5, rich stained cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel ...

30 days
|
787
|
29
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7751697MLS Logo

Stacy Collins,

Century 21 Results 770-889-6090

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7751697MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Attic, Loft, Master Bathroom
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master
  • Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
  • Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
  • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Windows: Wood Frames
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,043
  • Total interior livable area: 3,043 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,410
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
Lot
  • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 145x53x141x83
  • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Private
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 15047 000555
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2006

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Catering Kitchen, Clubhouse, Fishing, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Trails/Greenway, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Subdivision: Sterling On The Lake
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $1,625 annually
Location
  • Region: Flowery Branch

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $535,200
  • Annual tax amount: $5,160
  • Date on market: 4/16/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/16/2026Listed for sale$575,000+9.5%$189/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7751697 Report a problem
7/10/2024Sold$524,900$172/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7385859 Report a problem
6/28/2024Pending sale$524,900$172/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7385859 Report a problem
6/23/2024Contingent$524,900$172/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10300187 Report a problem
6/6/2024Price change$524,900-0.6%$172/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10300187 Report a problem
5/30/2024Price change$527,900-0.4%$173/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7385859 Report a problem
5/16/2024Listed for sale$529,900+73.7%$174/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7385859 Report a problem
8/17/2017Listing removed$305,000$100/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #5869848 Report a problem
8/17/2017Listed for sale$305,000+5.2%$100/sqft
8/11/2017Sold$290,000-4.9%$95/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #5869848 Report a problem
7/6/2017Pending sale$305,000$100/sqft
Source: Atlanta - North Gwinnett #8213837 Report a problem
6/28/2017Price change$305,000-4.8%$100/sqft
Source: Atlanta - North Gwinnett #8213837 Report a problem
6/26/2017Price change$320,500-1.5%$105/sqft
Source: Atlanta - North Gwinnett #8213837 Report a problem
6/3/2017Price change$325,500-4.3%$107/sqft
Source: Atlanta - North Gwinnett #8213837 Report a problem
5/15/2017Price change$340,000-2.9%$112/sqft
Source: Atlanta - North Gwinnett #8213837 Report a problem
4/28/2017Listed for sale$350,000+25%$115/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL PART #5840392 Report a problem
12/12/2007Sold$279,900$92/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,861 -0.4%$214,080 +3.1%
2023$5,886 +15.9%$207,560 +20.1%
2022$5,081 +11.7%$172,760 +13.6%
2021$4,547 +4%$152,080 +7.6%
2020$4,373 -3.5%$141,400 -0.7%
2019$4,533 +20.1%$142,360 -4.7%
2018$3,775 +13.9%$149,440 +11.6%
2017$3,315 -7.2%$133,920 +7.2%
2016$3,572 +270%$124,920 +16.9%
2015$965 $106,840 +4.4%
2014$965 $102,320
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009$971 -70.4%--
2007$3,282 +381.1%--
2006$682 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,451/mo
Principal & interest
$2885
Property taxes
$431
HOA Fees
$135
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $564,900

    $537,000 - $593,000

    $2,726/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30542