Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $649,000

    8338 Guthrie Rd, Cross Plains, TN 37049

    3beds
    2,470sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    3.53 Acres Lot
    $649,600 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $649,600

    $572,000 - $741,000

    $2,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a mini-farm less than an hour from Nashville? Check out this stunning, custom all brick home on 3.53 acres with barn! Built in 2020, this home combines quality finishes, spacious interiors, and beautiful outdoor space that is perfect for family living, entertaining, and hobby farming. Features include: 3 Bedrooms - 3 Full Bathrooms - wide plank hardwood flooring and tile in all wet areas - open concept floorplan ideal for gatherings and entertaining - bonus/recreation room on the main level with it's own cozy wood burning fireplace and panoramic views of the rolling countryside (notice the windows with built-in blinds within glass) - primary suite with extra large walk-in closet with built-ins - luxurious ensuite featuring soaking tub, dual vanity, and large tiled shower. This property is also fully fenced and cross-fenced to include 3 separate holding pens/paddocks and also includes a huge 40’x40’ pole barn/workshop with electric (3 sections) with loft storage - ideal for horses, animals, or pets. A 10x20 dog run also conveys with this property. If you are needing extra storage, the large extra clean large "crawl" spaces below are well placed and large enough to store anything needed when not in use (dehumidifier in crawl space will also convey with home). A storm shelter is also accessible through crawl space located under front porch. 240V outlet is conveniently located in the garage suitable for welder or commercial equipment. The owners spared no expense and thought of every little detail to make the most out of every space this home has to offer. A truly custom build with every detail thought out precisely.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shelly Gregory 615-513-7963,

    EXIT Realty Refined

    Bought with:

    Christian DeStefanis, 333664

    Onward Real Estate

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3132027MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Suite
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Dining room
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Living room
    • Area: 306 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x18
    Recreation room
    • Features: Main Level
    • Level: Main Level
    • Area: 504 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 28x18
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,470
    • Total interior livable area: 2,470 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,470

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 3.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062 18701 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cross Plains
    • Subdivision: Groves Minor Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$649,000-1.5%$263/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3132027 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$659,000$267/sqft
    3/1/2026Contingent$659,000$267/sqft
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$659,000$267/sqft
    2/3/2026Listing removed$659,000$267/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3038923 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$659,000$267/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3031551 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Pending sale$659,000$267/sqft
    10/23/2025Listed for sale$659,000-1.5%$267/sqft
    5/30/2025Listing removed$669,000$271/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2821022 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Price change$669,000-1.5%$271/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2819096 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listed for sale$679,000$275/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,207 $122,600
    2024$2,207 $122,600
    2023$2,207 +12.5%$122,600 +60.9%
    2022$1,962 $76,175
    2021$1,962 $76,175
    2020$1,962 +460.1%$76,175 +460.1%
    2019$350 $13,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37049