Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Listing Provided by: Circa Properties, Inc.
    $850,000

    8338 Palais Rd, Stanton, CA 90680

    3beds
    1,053sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    6,100 Square Feet Lot
    $852,500 Zestimate®
    $807/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully manicured private backyardTwo additional well-sized bedroomsFresh interior paint throughoutGenerously sized kitchenOpen floor planInviting curb appealOriginal hardwood floors
    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is filled with character and timeless appeal, offering a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and welcoming presence. Inside, a desirable open floor plan features a spacious living room highlighted by a large sliding glass door that opens to a beautifully manicured private backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The generously sized kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area and offers convenient side-door access to a covered patio, along with pleasant views of the backyard. The primary suite includes its own private en-suite bath, while two additional well-sized bedrooms share a hall bathroom complete with a large bathtub. Fresh interior paint throughout provides a clean, move-in ready feel, while original hardwood floors run through much of the home, offering an excellent opportunity to restore their natural beauty. The private backyard is enclosed with block walls and features landscaped planters along the back and side, plus a large storage shed. The spacious lot also offers potential for an ADU, creating opportunities for additional living space or rental income. Additional highlights include a two-car garage with ample storage and a separate laundry room area. Ideally located near schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home combines comfort, potential, and convenience. Bring your vision and make this special home your own!
    18 days
    |
    2,283
    |
    232
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Susan Hirzel DRE #01904282 714-203-6814,

    Circa Properties, Inc.,

    Annette MacDonald DRE #01445918,

    Circa Properties, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26093374MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Main Level Primary
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Garage
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Permit Required
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,100 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Lawn, Landscaped, Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 12640208
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: /
      Location
      • Region: Stanton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $807/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $749,088
      • Annual tax amount: $8,812
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Submit
      • Inclusions: Free Standing Range, Backyard Storage Shed
      • Exclusions: All Staging Furniture
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $852,500

        $810,000 - $895,000

        $4,203/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$768,000$729/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #PW26093374 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$768,000$729/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #PW26093374 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,812 +3.1%$749,088 +2%
        2024$8,546 +729.9%$734,400 +1186.6%
        2023$1,030 +1.7%$57,082 +2%
        2022$1,013 +1.2%$55,963 +2%
        2021$1,000 +1.1%$54,866 +1%
        2020$990 $54,304 +2%
        2019$990 +1.8%$53,240 +2%
        2018$972 +4.4%$52,197 +2%
        2017$931 $51,174 +2%
        2016$931 +0.8%$50,171 +1.5%
        2015$924 +4.9%$49,418 +2%
        2014$881 $48,450 +0.5%
        2013-- $48,232 +2%
        2012-- $47,287 +2%
        2011-- $46,360 +0.8%
        2010-- $46,014 -0.2%
        2009-- $46,124 +2%
        2008-- $45,220 +2%
        2007-- $44,334 +2%
        2006-- $43,465 +2%
        2005-- $42,613 +2%
        2004-- $41,778 +1.9%
        2003-- $41,013 +2%
        2002-- $40,209 +2%
        2001$499 +2.7%$39,421 +2%
        2000$485 $38,649

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 90680

          Getting around

          66 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable