Skip main navigation
Sold for $630,000
  • $630,000

    8339 NW 8th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    3beds
    2,136sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $624,600 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $3,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $624,600

    $556,000 - $700,000

    $3,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this stunning Central Park townhouse in the heart of Boca Raton! This spacious home boasts impact glass throughout, oversized tile floors on the main level, and luxury plank wood-look flooring on the stairs and second floor. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, cherry wood cabinetry, a pantry, and a center island with a breakfast bar. Enjoy a versatile layout with separate living and family rooms, a formal dining area, and an eat-in kitchen. The private courtyard is perfect for grilling or soaking up Florida's sunshine year-round! Retreat to the primary suite, offering dual walk-in closets, a private water closet, a linen closet, dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate glass-enclosed shower. Also, upstairs you'll find a convenient laundry room with extra storage, two guest bedrooms (one with a walk-in closet), and a shared bath. The private, oversized 2-car garage adds to the convenience of this exceptional home. Residents have access to a clubhouse, gym, and pool, playground, and walking paths enhancing the vibrant community atmosphere. Just steps away from the miles-long El Rio walking/bike path. Prime Boca Raton location with easy access to everythingdon't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megann Lucaj PA 561-702-0106,

    Compass Florida LLC,

    David Whitelaw 954-303-4726,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Akladious, 3510217

    RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11067938MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 207.32
    • Dimensions: 14.6 X 14.2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 207.32
    • Dimensions: 14.6 X 14.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 118.56
    • Dimensions: 11.4 X 10.4
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 118.56
    • Dimensions: 11.4 X 10.4
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 118.56
    • Dimensions: 11.4 X 10.4
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 118.56
    • Dimensions: 11.4 X 10.4
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 329.44
    • Dimensions: 23.2 X 14.2
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 329.44
    • Dimensions: 23.2 X 14.2
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 114.31
    • Dimensions: 7.1 X 16.1
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 114.31
    • Dimensions: 7.1 X 16.1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247.94
    • Dimensions: 15.4 X 16.1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247.94
    • Dimensions: 15.4 X 16.1
    Other
    • Description: Courtyard
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 194.93
    • Dimensions: 10.6 X 18.39
    Other
    • Description: Garage
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 468
    • Dimensions: 23.4 X 20
    Other
    • Description: Garage
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 468
    • Dimensions: 23.4 X 20
    Other
    • Description: Courtyard
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 194.93
    • Dimensions: 10.6 X 18.39
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,784
    • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    Lot
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434631290000290

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006
    Details
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: PENINSULA VILLAGE GREENS

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $321 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association phone: 561-750-8800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2025Sold$630,000-3.1%$295/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11067938 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Pending sale$649,900$304/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11067938 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$649,900-3.7%$304/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11067938 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$675,000$316/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11067938 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listing removed$675,000$316/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11067938 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$675,000+75.3%$316/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11067938 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10963227 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Price change$3,950-9.2%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10963227 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Listed for rent$4,350-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10963227 Report a problem
    4/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listed for rent$4,500+60.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/28/2020Price change$2,800-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10673225 Report a problem
    12/26/2020Price change$2,900-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10673225 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Price change$3,000-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/ BR #RX-10673225 Report a problem
    11/22/2020Listed for rent$3,100+31.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/ BR #RX-10673225 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Sold$385,000-0.8%$180/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10626427 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$388,000$182/sqft
    Source: Boca Raton R.E. Services Corp. #RX-10626427 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Pending sale$388,000$182/sqft
    8/26/2020Price change$388,000-0.5%$182/sqft
    8/11/2020Price change$390,000-2.5%$183/sqft
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$400,000+6.7%$187/sqft
    9/9/2019Listing removed$375,000$176/sqft
    Source: Boca Raton R.E. Services Corp. #RX-10523136 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listed for sale$375,000-17.1%$176/sqft
    9/7/2018Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Kiki Angier #RX-10416856 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Kiki Angier #RX-10416856 Report a problem
    12/12/2006Sold$452,280$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,701 +7.5%$418,176 +10%
    2023$7,165 +12.4%$380,160 +10%
    2022$6,373 -0.6%$345,600 +1.9%
    2021$6,411 +4.7%$339,000 +5%
    2020$6,122 +2.3%$323,000 +3.9%
    2019$5,984 $311,000 +2.6%
    2018$5,984 +5.7%$303,000
    2017$5,662 -1.3%$303,000 +1%
    2016$5,739 -1.1%$300,000 +9.1%
    2015$5,805 +14.2%$275,000 +10%
    2014$5,085 +5.8%$250,000 +6.4%
    2013$4,807 -1.4%$235,000
    2012$4,876 +3.2%$235,000 +4.4%
    2011$4,725 +0.2%$225,000
    2010$4,714 -9%$225,000 -13.5%
    2009$5,178 -7.7%$260,000 -16.1%
    2008$5,608 -3.8%$309,750 -4.7%
    2007$5,830 +167.6%$325,000 +190.2%
    2006$2,179 $112,000 +148.9%
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33487