Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    834 S Meridian Rd Lot 123, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    2beds
    896sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $740/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $740/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spectacular mountain views can be yours with this newly remodeled 2 bd./ 2 ba. 896 sq. ft. home in Apache Junction. This all-electric, 1984-build 14’ x 64’ Skyline in Lot 123 of 55+ Pueblo Manor Mobile Home Park offers: an ample master bedroom; vaulted ceiling with 3 ceiling fans; appliances (refrigerator, freezer, dishwasher, oven); large pantry with plenty of storage; laundry room; sunroom; 2 exterior sheds; and 2-vehicle carport. Service animals and emotional support animals with documentation are welcome. The secure, gated Pueblo Manor features a pool, hot tub/spa, fitness center, basketball and shuffleboard courts, barbeque area, and library. Located at 834 S. Meridian Rd. in Apache Junction, Pueblo Manor is within minutes of the 202 and 60 freeways, shopping, restaurants, gas stations, banks, and medical offices. PRICE REDUCED! Offered at: $71,000 (Need financing? We can help!) Base lot rent: $740 Cannot move home. Applicant must be approved by park prior to sale. Buyer qualifications include: Must be 55+; second occupant 40+ Credit score: 400 minimum Application fee for background/criminal check: $35 Minimum documented monthly income: $1,480 monthly Listed by: Steven Black – call/text (602) 510-5167- Steven@winmobilehomes.com- WIN Mobile Homes- License #S19033

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Apache Junction

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $740 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$45,000$50/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$45,000-10%$50/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$50,000+25%$56/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$40,000-4.8%$45/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$42,000-4.5%$47/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$44,000-6.4%$49/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$47,000-8.7%$52/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Price change$51,500-10.4%$57/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$57,500-6.5%$64/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$61,500-5.4%$69/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$65,000+25.2%$73/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6933508 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listing removed$51,900$58/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6747269 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Price change$51,900-5.6%$58/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6747269 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Price change$55,000-8.2%$61/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6747269 Report a problem
    12/24/2024Price change$59,900-3.4%$67/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6747269 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Price change$62,000-3.1%$69/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6747269 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$64,000-4.5%$71/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6747269 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$67,000-5.6%$75/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6747269 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$71,000-5.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for sale$75,000$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85120