Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $354,800

    834 Springhill Rd, Secane, PA 19018

    4beds
    1,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $354,800 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,800

    $334,000 - $376,000

    $2,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for lots of room this Secane single has it! Enter into the living room and dining room that have brand new wall to wall carpeting. The first floor family room is large enough to be a bedroom and sitting area for in-laws with beautiful brick fireplace, built in book shelves and a handicapped accessible, shower stall bathroom. The Galley kitchen is efficient with a huge pantry closet, Formica counter tops, dishwasher, gas range, built in microwave and new floor. The kitchen leads to the first floor laundry room and outside exit to the back yard. The second floor has four good size bedroom all with new wall to wall carpeting and a full bathroom. This home is situated in the heart of the neighborhood with a nice size back yard. You can walk to the train and shopping within minutes.The owners have just had the entire house freshly painted and cleaned and are waiting for your inspection and offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38040206600
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial, CAPE COD
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial, CAPE COD
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, On Street
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: RIDLEY TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2020Sold$232,500+1.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2020Pending sale$230,000$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown #PADE521420 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for sale$230,000$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Realtors #PADE521420 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,371 +2.1%$207,950
    2024$7,220 +4.5%$207,950
    2023$6,906 +3.3%$207,950
    2022$6,685 $207,950
    2021$6,685 +1120.2%$207,950 +107.3%
    2020$548 -1.5%$100,320
    2019$556 -89.9%$100,320
    2018$5,495 +898%$100,320
    2017$551 -2%$100,320
    2016$562 $100,320
    2015$562 $100,320
    2014$562 +2.8%$100,320
    2013$547 +2.8%$100,320
    2012$532 +2.3%$100,320
    2011$520 $100,320
    2010$520 +7.5%$100,320
    2009$484 $100,320
    2008$484 +10.5%$100,320
    2007$437 -2%$100,320
    2006$446 $100,320
    2005$446 $100,320
    2004$446 +8.5%$100,320
    2003$411 +7.9%$100,320
    2002$381 $100,320
    2000$381 $100,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018