Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,500

    834 Winterhawk Cir, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    2baths
    1,284sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $227,500 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,500

    $209,000 - $243,000

    $1,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A GREAT FIND!!! Enjoy this three bedroom brick home with fenced in back yard. This home features hardwood floors in the Greatroom, Formal Dining, Hallway and all three bedrooms. Super large kitchen with breakfast area. Formal dining for extra table or could be used as a den. This home features one year old heat pump, one year old deck, new windows and fresh paint. Master bedroom has sitting area and bath. Large outbuilding that will remain. Selling agent to verify square footage. For all appointments contact THE APPOINTMENT CENTER @ 864-582-8222.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1380012600

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Inman

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $61 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2014Listing removed$89,500$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Spartanburg Partners #217415 Report a problem
    3/22/2014Price change$89,500-0.4%$70/sqft
    8/29/2013Listed for sale$89,900-14.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Spartanburg Partners #212875 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listing removed$104,900$82/sqft
    Source: W. Lewis White Company, Inc. #182360 Report a problem
    12/3/2009Listed for sale$104,900$82/sqft
    Source: Lewis White & Company Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,344
    2024$996 $5,344
    2023$996 $5,344 +15%
    2022-- $4,648
    2021-- $4,648
    2020-- $4,648
    2019-- $4,648
    2018$882 $4,648 +22.9%
    2017$882 +19.7%$3,783
    2016$737 $3,783 +0%
    2015$737 +3.3%$3,782
    2014$714 $3,782 +2.3%
    2013-- $3,696
    2012-- --
    2011-- $3,289
    2010-- $3,289
    2009-- $3,289
    2008-- $3,289 +15%
    2006$228 $2,860
    2005-- $2,860
    2004$222 +8.4%$2,860
    2003$205 $2,860 +23.8%
    2002-- $2,310
    2001$105 -62.9%$2,310
    2000$282 $2,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349