Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $625,000

    8343 Rivulet Point, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1,920 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $200/mo HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary architectureStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsModern thoughtfully designed townhomeGenerous walk-in closetAmple cabinetryConvenient upper-level laundry room
    Welcome home to this modern, thoughtfully designed townhome in the desirable Hunting Hill community of Highlands Ranch, offering elevated style, functional living, and incredible outdoor spaces. The inviting entry sets the tone with clean lines and contemporary finishes, leading into a bright, open-concept living space filled with natural light. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large center island with seating. A dedicated workspace nook provides the perfect spot for a home office or study area, while the dining space connects effortlessly to the heart of the home. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with expansive windows, abundant natural light, and a generous walk-in closet. The spa-inspired primary bath includes a dual vanity and glass-enclosed shower. Additional bedrooms are well-sized with neutral finishes and great natural light, offering flexibility for guests, family, or additional workspace. A full bathroom with modern finishes and a convenient upper-level laundry room add to the home’s thoughtful design. One of the standout features of this home is the incredible rooftop deck — a private outdoor space ideal for entertaining or relaxing, complete with mountain views and panoramic neighborhood vistas. An additional balcony overlooks open space, bringing in even more light and connection to the surrounding community. With contemporary architecture, low-maintenance living, and a prime location near open space, trails, and water, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and Colorado lifestyle.
    38 days
    |
    849
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Hoyer 720-276-7480 Lisa@westandmainhomes.com,

    West and Main Homes Inc

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4703281MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Guest Bedroom With Bright Windows And Clean Design
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 128.7 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.9 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 158.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.2 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Description: Primary Bedroom With Expansive Windows And Natural Light
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182.71 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.1 x 12.1
      Bathroom
      • Description: Full Bathroom With Tub/Shower Combo And Modern Finishes
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 35.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4.7 x 7.5
      Bathroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 51.84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.4 x 9.6
      Bathroom
      • Description: Primary Bathroom With Dual Vanity And Glass-Enclosed Shower
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 101.64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.1 x 8.4
      Bonus room
      • Description: Dedicated Workspace Nook Perfect For Home Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 39.68 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6.4 x 6.2
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Area With Easy Access To Living And Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.1 x 7.5
      Kitchen
      • Description: Gourmet Kitchen With Quartz Counters And Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 136.35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.1 x 13.5
      Laundry
      • Description: Convenient Laundry Room With Upper Cabinetry
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 21.06 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 3.9 x 5.4
      Living room
      • Description: Open-Concept Living Room Filled With Natural Light
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 149.85 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 13.5
      Utility room
      • Description: Utility Room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 31.62 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.1 x 6.2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,920
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Dry Walled
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rooftop
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s), Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 1,920 Square Feet
      • Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Master Planned, Near Public Transit
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0600449
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stone
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019
      Details
      • Builder name: Richmond American Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hunting Hill- City Scape
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Playground, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $200 monthly
      • HOA name: Advance HOA
      • HOA phone: 303-482-2213
      Location
      • Region: Highlands Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $326/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $618,797
      • Annual tax amount: $6,547
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Staging Items, Seller's Personal Property
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$625,000+28.2%$326/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #4703281 Report a problem
        1/8/2020Listing removed$2,695$1/sqft
        Source: DEERWOODS RE MANAGEMENT LLC #5099573 Report a problem
        12/27/2019Listed for rent$2,695$1/sqft
        12/12/2019Sold$487,400$254/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,806 +4.1%$38,670 -11%
        2024$6,540 +19.5%$43,430 -1%
        2023$5,474 -2.8%$43,850 +25.4%
        2022$5,630 $34,980 -2.8%
        2021-- $35,990 +1.2%
        2020$5,579 $35,580 +242.8%
        2019-- $10,380
        2018-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80129

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable