This 1134 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8344 Palladay Rd, Elverta, CA 95626.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $431,300
8344 Palladay Rd, Elverta, CA 95626
2beds
1baths
1,134sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1940
1.25 Acres Lot
$431,300 Zestimate®
$380/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 28 days |
- 70 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 1.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 20200800370000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Elverta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $380/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $51,170
- Annual tax amount: $593
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$431,300
$362,000 - $500,000
$2,738/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 +7% | $51,170 +2% |
| 2024 | $554 -1.4% | $50,167 +2% |
| 2023 | $562 +4% | $49,184 +2% |
| 2022 | $540 -60% | $48,221 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,352 +32.3% | $47,276 -84.1% |
| 2020 | $1,022 -68.9% | $297,137 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,287 +207.9% | $291,312 +547.7% |
| 2018 | $1,067 +5.4% | $44,978 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,013 +3.9% | $44,097 +2% |
| 2016 | $975 +11.6% | $43,233 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $874 | $42,584 +2% |
| 2014 | $874 | $41,755 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $41,567 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,753 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $39,955 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $39,657 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,974 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $38,211 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $37,463 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,730 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,011 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $35,352 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $34,660 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,981 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,316 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95626