Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $488,500

    8346 Greenbriar Rd, Wind Lake, WI 53185

    3beds
    1,930sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $488,500 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,500

    $464,000 - $513,000

    $2,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom two story colonial on a picturesque tree lined lot in the desirable Harbor Point Subdivision across from Wind Lake. This home boasts a wonderful floorplan with lots of spaces for family and guests to gather both inside as well as outside on nearly a half an acre. Many updates including New windows 2018, New A/C in 2017, New Roof in 2016 and New Furnace in 2010.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Drive
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 010042004163198

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Subdivision
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Level Drive
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2020Listing removed$317,900$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #1715918 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Pending sale$317,900-3.7%$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #1715918 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Sold$330,000+3.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listed for sale$317,900$165/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United - Port Washington #1715918 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,417 +1.6%$360,200 +38.6%
    2023$3,364 +1%$259,900
    2022$3,330 +3.5%$259,900
    2021$3,216 -16.2%$259,900
    2020$3,838 +0.1%$259,900 +13.3%
    2019$3,833 +18.7%$229,400
    2018$3,228 +2.1%$229,400
    2017$3,163 -7.3%$229,400
    2016$3,414 $229,400
    2015$3,414 +1.8%$229,400
    2014$3,352 -19.2%$229,400 -3.7%
    2013$4,151 +0.6%$238,100
    2012$4,124 -2.8%$238,100
    2011$4,242 +1.9%$238,100
    2010$4,163 -1.2%$238,100
    2009$4,213 -0.9%$238,100
    2008$4,251 +1.1%$238,100
    2007$4,205 +6.4%$238,100
    2006$3,952 -6.2%$238,100 +12.3%
    2005$4,213 -0.4%$212,000
    2004$4,230 +6%$212,000
    2003$3,991 -6.3%$212,000 +33.2%
    2002$4,260 +8.2%$159,100
    2001$3,935 -0.4%$159,100
    2000$3,951 $159,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53185