Skip main navigation
For sale
Street View
  • $99,000

    8348 Barbet Rd, Phelan, CA 92371

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2.25 Acres Lot
    $334,200 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced
    fully fenced, fixer just over 2 acres of land
    20 hours
    |
    425
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa K Eannarino DRE #01970570 Preferred:760-845-1085,

    Real Broker

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260012235MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: 1 Story
      • Pool features: N/K
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 2.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3038151060000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other/Remarks
      • Roof: Common Roof
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $79/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $136,101
      • Annual tax amount: $2,620
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $334,200

        $291,000 - $371,000

        $2,181/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$99,000+423.8%$79/sqft
        Source: SDMLS #260012235 Report a problem
        3/25/1987Sold$18,900$15/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,620 +57%$136,101 +2%
        2024$1,669 +1.4%$133,432 +2%
        2023$1,646 +2.4%$130,815 +2%
        2022$1,607 +2%$128,250 +2%
        2021$1,576 +1.4%$125,735 +1%
        2020$1,555 +1.9%$124,445 +2%
        2019$1,526 +13.7%$122,005 +2%
        2018$1,342 +1.8%$119,612 +2%
        2017$1,318 $117,266 +2%
        2016$1,318 +1.4%$114,967 +1.5%
        2015$1,299 +1.7%$113,240 +2%
        2014$1,278 $111,022 +0.5%
        2013-- $110,520 +2%
        2012-- $108,353 +2%
        2011-- $106,228 +0.8%
        2010-- $105,434 -0.2%
        2009-- $105,684 +2%
        2008-- $103,612 +2%
        2007-- $101,580 +2%
        2006-- $99,588 +2%
        2005-- $97,635 +2%
        2004-- $95,721 +1.9%
        2003-- $93,967 +2%
        2002-- $92,124 +2%
        2001-- $90,317 +2%
        2000-- $88,546

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92371

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable