Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
$1,350,000
4beds
5,192sqft

8349 Golden Eagle Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80528

4beds
5,192sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1999
0.57 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$260 price/sqft
$222/mo HOA

What's special

Four fireplacesDesigner finishesBreathtaking mountain viewsBackyard oasisCovered deckSitting areaLuxurious primary suite

Welcome home to this stately ranch-style beauty perfectly situated on a generous .57-acre corner lot, backing to open space and showcasing breathtaking mountain views. The open floor plan welcomes you with grand ceilings, designer finishes, and elegant hardwood floors throughout the main level. Multiple living areas, complemented by four fireplaces, foster ...

11 days
|
1,271
|
24
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1057794MLS Logo
Travel times

8349 Golden Eagle Road

Walkout Basement

Perfect for Entertaining Family & Friends

Basement Bedrooms

Basement Bathrooms

.57 Acre Lot

Outdoor Oasis With Views

Multiple Outdoor Living Areas

In-Ground Splash Pad & Trampoline

From Above

Neighborhood Amenities

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 02, 2026 at 05:34pm

Listed by:

Ben Woodrum 970-581-2540,

Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins,

Michelle Woodrum 970-420-4347,

Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Carpet
  • Features: Luxury Features Primary Bath, 5 Piece Primary Bath
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 289 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17 x 17
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 140 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 4
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 190 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10 x 19
Dining room
  • Description: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 195 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 15
Family room
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 255 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15 x 17
Kitchen
  • Description: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 196 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14 x 14
Laundry
  • Description: Tile
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 99 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9 x 11
Living room
  • Description: Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 312 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13 x 24
Recreation room
  • Description: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 828 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 23 x 36
Heating
  • Forced Air, Radiant
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings, Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Windows: Window Coverings, Wood Frames
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Two or More, Gas, Multi-Sided, Family Room, Bedroom, Great Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,192
  • Total interior livable area: 5,192 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,596
  • Finished area below ground: 2,596

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Details: Attached
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
  • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s), Hills, Water
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water
Lot
  • Size: 0.57 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot, Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Abuts Private Open Space, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
Details
  • Parcel number: R1542333
  • Zoning: AP
  • Special conditions: Private Owner

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stone, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1999

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: PV REA
  • Gas: Xcel Energy
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: District
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Park
  • Subdivision: Eagle Ranch Estates
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Amenities, Management
  • HOA fee: $2,663 annually
  • HOA name: Eagle Ranch Estates HOA
Location
  • Region: Fort Collins

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,312,500
  • Annual tax amount: $8,827
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026Pending sale$1,350,000$260/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1057794 Report a problem
4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000+25.6%$260/sqft
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1057794 Report a problem
9/30/2020Sold$1,075,000-2.2%$207/sqft
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #912816 Report a problem
8/15/2020Pending sale$1,099,000$212/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty NoCo #912816 Report a problem
5/23/2020Listed for sale$1,099,000$212/sqft
3/9/2020Listing removed$1,099,000$212/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty NoCo #880832 Report a problem
1/18/2020Price change$1,099,000-2.7%$212/sqft
8/19/2019Price change$1,129,000-1.5%$217/sqft
Source: Keller Williams Realty Northern Colorado #880832 Report a problem
5/10/2019Listed for sale$1,146,000$221/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$9,193 +32%$87,938 -1%
2023$6,966 -1.1%$88,790 +37.2%
2022$7,043 +5%$64,739 -2.8%
2021$6,710 +6.9%$66,602 +5.8%
2020$6,277 +8.5%$62,970 +6.6%
2019$5,783 $59,098 +6.4%
2018$5,783 $55,562
2017$5,783 +0.3%$55,562 -3.9%
2016$5,766 -3.7%$57,829 0%
2015$5,989 +7.8%$57,830 +8.4%
2014$5,558 $53,360
2013-- $53,360 +4.5%
2012-- $51,070
2011-- $51,070 -23.4%
2010-- $66,650
2009-- $66,650 0%
2008-- $66,670
2007-- $66,670 +21.4%
2006-- $54,900
2005-- $54,900 +8.5%
2004-- $50,610 +0.3%
2002-- $50,470
2001-- $50,470

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,769/mo
Principal & interest
$6962
Property taxes
$585
HOA Fees
$222
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,359,500

    $1.29M - $1.43M

    $6,077/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Nelson Reservoir