Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $218,000

    835 Balin Rd, Williston, SC 29853

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    6.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Land is mostly fencedPeaceful natural settingWarm and inviting layoutFirewood available for barbecues
    Welcome to your private retreat in the countryside! This charming and cozy manufactured home sits on an expansive 6.95-acre lot, delivering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and peaceful surroundings. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and relaxation. The primary bedroom is thoughtfully positioned separately from the two additional bedrooms, creating a sense of privacy and functionality. The living room flows into the dining area, connecting the spaces for easy gatherings and comfortable living. Step outside and experience everything this property has to give. The land is mostly fenced, with only a small portion of the front yard open, providing both privacy and flexibility. Approximately 2 acres of beautiful wooded land create a peaceful natural setting—perfect for quiet walks, unwinding, and enjoying the sounds of nature. For those who love outdoor living, this property truly shines. There is always firewood available for barbecues, and a designated backyard area for burning wood—ideal for cozy evenings, gathering with friends, or even roasting potatoes over an open fire. A greenhouse is ready for your gardening projects, and an additional outbuilding provides convenient storage or workspace. With no HOA and no restrictions, you have the freedom to bring your vision to life—whether that’s creating a mini farm, enjoying wide-open space, or simply embracing a slower, more peaceful lifestyle. A rare opportunity to enjoy country living with space, privacy, and room to breathe.
    51 days
    |
    99
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Olga Bridges 864-884-3333,

    Success Properties, LLC

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1586707MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Dining room
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 14 x 8
      Living room
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 20 x 14
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: See Remarks, Covered, Unpaved
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 6.95 Acres
      • Features: 5 - 10 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0320000004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,327
      • Annual tax amount: $801
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,309/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Contingent$218,000$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586707 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$218,000$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586707 Report a problem
        4/5/2026Contingent$218,000$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586707 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$218,000+603.2%$175/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1586707 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Sold$31,000+72.2%$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/12/2024Sold$18,000+20%$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2024Sold$15,000-87.9%$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/25/2020Sold$124,000$99/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #112949 Report a problem
        8/3/2020Pending sale$124,000$99/sqft
        Source: Meybohm Real Estate #112949 Report a problem
        7/28/2020Listed for sale$124,000+37.9%$99/sqft
        Source: Meybohm Real Estate #112949 Report a problem
        1/30/2017Sold$89,900$72/sqft
        Source: Aiken MLS #95988 Report a problem
        9/27/2016Listed for sale$89,900-8.7%$72/sqft
        Source: Meybohm, Realtors - Aiken SS #95988 Report a problem
        5/29/2016Listing removed$98,500$79/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Tattersall Group #91015 Report a problem
        7/8/2015Listed for sale$98,500$79/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Tattersall Group #91015 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$801 -7.7%$4,080
        2023$868 $4,080
        2022-- $4,080 -44.9%
        2021-- $7,400 +198.4%
        2020-- $2,480
        2019-- $2,480
        2017-- $2,480 +112%
        2016-- $1,170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29853

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable