Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    835 Heart Wood Loop Rd NE, Leland, NC 28451

    3beds
    1,704sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $235,800 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,800

    $215,000 - $259,000

    $2,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Offering approximately 1,700 square feet, with three bedrooms and a large bonus room upstairs. The kitchen features granite countertops, a brand-new fridge, and microwave to match. Freshly painted and other small updates to make it feel fresh and clean, including new toilet seats (you're welcome). A two-car garage adds everyday convenience. Another standout perk here is renting directly from the owner--offering a more personal, responsive experience without the layers of a large property management company. Trash service is included, and the fireplace adds character (cosmetic only). Located in a neighborhood with a community pool, this home offers a comfortable, easy layout for everyday living. Pets negotiable; No smoking or vaping permitted, Applications processed through RentSpree.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100564928

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Hookup - Dryer, Hookups, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Blinds/Shades, High Ceilings, Master Downstairs, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Association Fees included in rent, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Blinds/Shades, Bonus Room, Dryer Hookup, Flooring: Laminate, Front Porch, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage7, Garbage included in rent, Heating: Electric, High Ceilings, Hookup - Dryer, Laundry, Laundry Room, Living Room, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Roads, Management, Master Bedroom, Master Downstairs, Pantry, Patio, Pool, Sidewalks, Storm Door(s), Storm Doors, Street Lights, Washer Hookup
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036MK019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leland

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/03/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100564928 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for rent$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100564928 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Sold$235,000+2.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$228,500+0.4%$134/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100159324 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Pending sale$227,500$134/sqft
    Source: The Lanier Property Group Inc. #100159324 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Price change$227,500-2.2%$134/sqft
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$232,500+28.2%$136/sqft
    11/28/2016Sold$181,404$106/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100013535 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,231 $331,870
    2024$2,231 +6.3%$331,870
    2023$2,098 +34.1%$331,870 +74.2%
    2022$1,565 +0%$190,460
    2021$1,565 +43.7%$190,460
    2020$1,089 +1.4%$190,460
    2019$1,074 +11.8%$190,460 +768.5%
    2018$960 +797.3%$21,930
    2017$107 $21,930 +9.7%
    2016$107 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28451