Skip main navigation
Sold for $115,000
  • $115,000

    835 Jackson Ave, Defiance, OH 43512

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1890
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $114,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $114,800

    $93,000 - $135,000

    $1,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wow come make this your home before it is SOLD!!! Many possibilities for the new owners enjoy your morning coffee sitting on your enclosed front porch. Host the large gatherings with the extra-large double parcel lot with this home. Plenty of off-street parking at the rear of home off the alley build your dream garage. Large living room bathroom on both levels and laundry on the main floor. plenty of storage with the mud room and basement. come see before it is gone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna M Hughes (937)665-1800,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Test Member

    Test Office

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 925006MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Florida room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 88 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Loft
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Mud room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Water Heater

Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.432
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: B01 1079 0 008 00
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Defiance

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Association name: Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2025Sold$115,000-8.4%
    Source: DABR MLS #925006 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Pending sale$125,500
    Source: DABR MLS #925006 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Contingent$125,500
    Source: DABR MLS #925006 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for sale$125,500
    Source: WRIST #1035978 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Pending sale$125,500
    Source: DABR MLS #925006 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Contingent$125,500
    Source: WRIST #1035978 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$125,500
    Source: DABR MLS #925006 Report a problem
    2/23/2025Pending sale$125,500
    Source: DABR MLS #925006 Report a problem
    2/23/2025Contingent$125,500
    Source: WRIST #1035978 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listed for sale$125,500
    Source: WRIST #1035978 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Pending sale$125,500
    Source: WRIST #1035978 Report a problem
    12/8/2024Listed for sale$125,500+59.1%
    Source: DABR MLS #925006 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listing removed$78,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2018Listed for sale$78,900-11.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listing removed$89,000
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6021408 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listed for sale$89,000
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6021408 Report a problem
    7/1/2018Pending sale$89,000
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6021408 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Price change$89,000-6.3%
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6021408 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Price change$95,000-5%
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6021408 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Price change$100,000-4.8%
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6021408 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Price change$105,000-4.5%
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6021408 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Listed for sale$110,000+609.7%
    Source: Oak Valley Realtors #6021408 Report a problem
    2/17/2016Sold$15,500-9.4%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/22/2016Listed for sale$17,100+10.3%
    Source: Butler Real Estate #5097308 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Sold$15,500
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,067 -0.3%$27,710
    2023$1,070 +37.1%$27,710 +52.4%
    2022$781 -0.3%$18,180
    2021$784 -0.8%$18,180
    2020$790 +12.2%$18,180 +14.7%
    2019$704 +1.4%$15,850
    2018$694 $15,850 +0%
    2017-- $15,844 +20.1%
    2016-- $13,191
    2015-- $13,191
    2014-- $13,191
    2013-- $13,191 0%
    2012-- $13,192
    2011-- $13,192
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43512