Stunning 3-Bed, 2.5-Bath condo in prime Evanston! This bright home features an open layout with kitchen overlooking a spacious living/dining room combo area. The master suite includes a private, recently upgraded ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Additional full bath recently updated as well. Two very spacious additional bedrooms and a well appointed 3rd half- bathroom complete the space. Enjoy the convenience of same-floor laundry. Relax on the common back patio and common grilling space. The 201 Bus route stops in front of the condo. Half a mile from Main Street CTA (Metra and "L" train). Walking distance to great restaurants, parks, and coffee shops. One mile from Lee Street Beach and lakefront park. Rent includes water, heat, AC and 1 covered Parking space. Additional storage is available and pets are welcome.
Apartment for rent
$3,099/mo
Fees may apply
835 Ridge Ave APT 102, Evanston, IL 60202
3beds
1,349sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, wall unit
Shared laundry
Other
What's special
Master suiteCommon back patioCommon grilling spaceSame-floor laundryOpen layoutBright homeWalk-in closet
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,349 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating included in rent, Outdoor Space, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 11193010191001
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,099+10.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Sold | $272,000-2.8%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Contingent | $279,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900+80.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,795+12%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,495$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Sold | $155,000+6.9%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2017 | Sold | $145,000+18.4%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/1998 | Sold | $122,500$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 60202