Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $702,500

    835 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    2,375sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1952
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $702,500 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $3,140 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $702,500

    $660,000 - $745,000

    $3,140/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,140/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a home that feels as good as it looks; bright, open, and thoughtfully updated throughout. The light-filled interior features beautiful hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, and an easy flow from the spacious living areas into the stunning kitchen with a large island and breakfast bar, perfect for gathering and everyday living. The primary suite features a thoughtfully designed custom work nook, perfect for productivity, quiet focus, or working from home, before opening into a spacious, relaxing environment to unwind at the end of the day. Additional rooms provide flexibility for guests, work, or hobbies. Step outside to a peaceful backyard with a generous deck and a tasteful pergola accent, surrounded by lush landscaping that’s a dream for anyone who enjoys gardening or simply being outdoors. And here’s where it gets even better—imagine starting your mornings with fresh eggs from your very own custom-built chicken coop. Designed with care, the 9x11 coop comfortably accommodates up to 15 chickens and is fully secure, easy to clean, and simple to access for egg collection. It comes fully equipped with feeding buckets, chick growing light, dust bath bowls, and even fans to keep your flock comfortable in the warmer months—everything is ready for you, just bring your chickens! With an additional backyard shed for storage and a setting that blends charm with functionality, this home is perfect for both indoor and outdoor enthusiasts.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BETH M SHEPPARD,

    Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta 404-564-5560

    Bought with:

    Cory Ditman, 362803

    Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7754812MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,375
    • Total interior livable area: 2,375 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 140 x 89
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Other
    • Parcel number: 18 061 13 012
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Playground

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$702,500-1.7%$296/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7754812 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$715,000$301/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10735814 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$715,000+629.6%$301/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7754812 Report a problem
    9/2/1994Sold$98,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,707 -6%$200,960 -3.9%
    2024$6,070 +23.4%$209,080 +12.8%
    2023$4,919 -0.5%$185,400 +15.2%
    2022$4,942 +13.7%$160,880 +19.1%
    2021$4,347 +4.5%$135,080 +6.6%
    2020$4,160 +11.3%$126,720 +14.1%
    2019$3,737 +6.9%$111,040 +6.4%
    2018$3,497 +11.1%$104,320 +15.4%
    2017$3,147 -11.3%$90,360 -13.3%
    2016$3,546 $104,240 +5.4%
    2014$3,546 $98,920 +14.8%
    2013-- $86,160 -8.7%
    2012-- $94,400 -16.1%
    2011-- $112,480
    2010$3,556 $112,480
    2009$3,556 +9.1%$112,480 -0.1%
    2008$3,259 -0.9%$112,600
    2007$3,287 $112,600
    2006$3,287 +12%$112,600 +8%
    2005$2,934 +1.9%$104,280
    2004$2,880 +1.7%$104,280 +1.1%
    2003$2,832 +16.5%$103,160
    2002$2,432 +32.3%$103,160 -4.3%
    2001$1,838 $107,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur