Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $535,900

    8350 Stonegate Rd, Wind Lake, WI 53185

    3beds
    2,654sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $535,900 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,900

    $509,000 - $568,000

    $2,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic, Open Concept Updated & Move in Ready Entertainer's Colonial Infused with an up North Spirit & Nestled on a Hallmark half acre. Just move in and ENJOY the STUNNING Granite Counters, GORGEOUS Cabinets, Stainless Appliances, CUSTOM Oak 2 Panel Doors, CONTEMPORARY Bathrooms & an AMAZING Lower Level Complete with Granite Topped Serving Buffet, Sink, Built in Stainless Micro & Wine Frig. Relax on the SPACIOUS Deck or SPLASH in the Pool! Family Rm offers a Natural Fireplace & there's a long concrete drive with EXTRA parking for those toys! A True Home for ALL Seasons & Lifestyles! WOW!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,654 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010042004163132

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wind Lake
    • Municipality: Norway

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, At least one Bathtub
    • Status: Active
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Exterior: Low Maintenance Trim, Aluminum/Steel
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Water Softener-owned
    • Misc. Interior: Pantry, Wood or Sim. Wood Floors

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2018Listing removed$314,900$119/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Elite (Hales Corner) #1582078 Report a problem
    7/8/2018Pending sale$314,900$119/sqft
    7/8/2018Listed for sale$314,900$119/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Elite #1582078 Report a problem
    7/8/2018Pending sale$314,900-3.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Elite #1582078 Report a problem
    7/7/2018Sold$326,000+3.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$314,900$119/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Elite #1582078 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,905 -14.7%$410,100 +29%
    2023$4,576 +13.8%$317,800
    2022$4,022 +2.4%$317,800
    2021$3,929 $317,800
    2020-- $317,800 +34.9%
    2019$3,558 +7.2%$235,500
    2018$3,320 +2.1%$235,500
    2017$3,252 -7.3%$235,500
    2016$3,509 $235,500
    2015$3,509 +1.8%$235,500
    2014$3,446 -10.2%$235,500 -3.2%
    2013$3,839 -4.3%$243,300
    2012$4,013 -3.2%$243,300
    2011$4,146 +2.5%$243,300
    2010$4,044 -3.9%$243,300
    2009$4,207 +4.1%$243,300
    2008$4,040 +4.7%$243,300 +5.2%
    2007$3,859 +11.5%$231,200
    2006$3,460 -6.4%$231,200 +14%
    2005$3,695 -3.1%$202,800
    2004$3,813 +6.6%$202,800
    2003$3,576 -3.9%$202,800 +34.3%
    2002$3,722 +5.9%$151,000
    2001$3,513 +2.3%$151,000
    2000$3,433 $151,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53185