Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    8351 N Wenas Rd, Selah, WA 98942

    4beds
    2,286sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1993
    5.42 Acres Lot
    $441,000 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,855 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,000

    $419,000 - $463,000

    $1,855/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious triple-wide manufactured home on 5.42 acres, offering room to spread out and enjoy country living. With 2,286 sq ft, this home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite and a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings. Outside, the property shines with a large shop, barn, multiple outbuildings, and an extra workshop/room, for storage or hobby space. The property is well-suited for horses, cattle, or other livestock, with plenty of room to create your ideal setup. If you've been looking for space, outbuildings galore, and a comfortable home, this property delivers country living at its best!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cory Bemis 509-833-9467,

    John L Scott Yakima,

    Jaime Starr 509-746-9928,

    John L Scott Yakima

    Bought with:

    Jessica Capistran, 24020029

    John L Scott Yakima

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 25-2515MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,286
    • Total interior livable area: 2,286 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 5.42 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 18140422411
    • Zoning description: Rural 10/5

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$440,000-2%$192/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2515 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Pending sale$449,000$196/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2515 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$449,000$196/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2515 Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listing removed$449,000$196/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #25-2515 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$449,000-3.4%$196/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2515 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$465,000$203/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2515 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Pending sale$465,000$203/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2515 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for sale$465,000$203/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2515 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Pending sale$465,000$203/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2515 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$465,000+15.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2515 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Sold$403,500+0.9%$177/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-2049 Report a problem
    8/15/2021Contingent$399,900$175/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-2049 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Listed for sale$399,900+23%$175/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-2049 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Sold$325,000-4.1%$142/sqft
    Source: Yakima #20-220 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Pending sale$339,000$148/sqft
    Source: Dwell Real Estate Yakima #20-220 Report a problem
    2/15/2020Price change$339,000-4.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Dwell Real Estate Yakima #20-220 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$355,000$155/sqft
    Source: Dwell Real Estate Yakima #20-220 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,033 -15.4%$403,500 +22.3%
    2023$3,586 +8.6%$330,000 +9%
    2022$3,302 -0.9%$302,700 +11%
    2021$3,330 +399.4%$272,800 +11.9%
    2019$667 -3.7%$243,700 +7.2%
    2018$693 -21.5%$227,300 +3.8%
    2017$883 $218,900 +0.1%
    2016$883 $218,700 +4.4%
    2015$883 $209,400 +0.7%
    2014$883 $207,850
    2013$883 $207,850 -3.4%
    2011-- $215,250
    2010$850 $215,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98942