Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $175,000

    4508 Buckingham Dr, Warren, MI 48092

    3beds
    1,485sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    ** MULTIPLE OFFERS: Per seller, highest/best offers due Monday 5/4 at 9am ** 3 bedroom brick ranch offering incredible potential! Perfect for investors or buyers ready to customize and create their ideal space. Hardwood floors, updated kitchen, covered back porch and so much more! Full basement w/ glass block windows and a 2 car detached garage ... plus, a fenced yard & covered back patio. Flat-screen TV can stay! Prime location near shopping, restaurants, and expressways -- set in a fantastic neighborhood. Re-imagine, renovate and make it your own! THIS HOME IS BEING SOLD AS IS.
    16 days
    |
    2,457
    |
    175
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy Miletti 248-877-8528,

    Real Estate One-Troy 248-813-4900

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028646MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 X 8
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 985
      • Finished area below ground: 500

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 55 x 131
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1317353012
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,145
      • Annual tax amount: $2,294
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,382/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$175,000$118/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028646 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$175,000+9.4%$118/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028646 Report a problem
        2/9/2004Sold$160,000+100.3%$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/23/1994Sold$79,900$54/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,247 +5.3%$100,070 +10.7%
        2024$2,134 +6.7%$90,420 +12.1%
        2023$1,999 -1.7%$80,670 +11.2%
        2022$2,034 +0.6%$72,570 +5.6%
        2021$2,022 $68,730 +9.2%
        2020$2,022 +6.9%$62,940 +14.5%
        2019$1,892 -0.3%$54,980 +10.9%
        2018$1,897 $49,590 +15.1%
        2017-- $43,090
        2016-- $43,090 +8.7%
        2015$1,778 $39,640 +21.6%
        2013$1,778 $32,590
        2010-- --
        2009-- $53,160 -13.8%
        2008-- $61,650 -10%
        2007-- $68,530 -0.2%
        2006-- $68,660 +2.7%
        2005-- $66,850 +4.3%
        2004-- $64,110 +51.6%
        2001$1,737 +6.9%$42,280 +3.2%
        2000$1,624 $40,970

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48092

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable