Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $90,000

    8357 Kingsfield Rd, Dallas, TX 75217

    --beds
    --baths
    0.68Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investor opportunity! Residentially zoned lot with utilities available. Ideal for new construction or spec build. Buyer to verify all development requirements, zoning, and utility access with the city
    14 days
    |
    218
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Martinez 0837734 903-245-4448,

    Standard Real Estate 903-245-4448

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21255055

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000773035000000
      • Zoning description: Residential zoning (buyer to verify with city)

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $69,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,536
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 173 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,365/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$90,000-28%
        Source: NTREIS #21255055 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$125,000
        Source: NTREIS #21096190 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$125,000-16.7%
        Source: NTREIS #21096190 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Price change$150,000-25%
        Source: NTREIS #21096190 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listed for sale$200,000+83.5%
        Source: NTREIS #21096190 Report a problem
        12/23/2024Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20522271 Report a problem
        11/30/2024Pending sale$109,000
        Source: NTREIS #20522271 Report a problem
        10/25/2024Price change$109,000-0.9%
        Source: NTREIS #20522271 Report a problem
        8/22/2024Price change$110,000-4.3%
        Source: NTREIS #20522271 Report a problem
        6/24/2024Price change$115,000-4.2%
        Source: NTREIS #20522271 Report a problem
        3/4/2024Price change$120,000-4%
        Source: NTREIS #20522271 Report a problem
        1/29/2024Listed for sale$125,000
        Source: NTREIS #20522271 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,536 +4.2%$69,000
        2024$1,475 +16.9%$69,000 +25.5%
        2023$1,262 -8.6%$55,000
        2022$1,381 +109.4%$55,000 +120%
        2021$660 -2.8%$25,000
        2020$678 +41.8%$25,000 +42.9%
        2019$478 -3.9%$17,500
        2018$498 -26.4%$17,500 -29.6%
        2017$676 $24,870
        2016-- $24,870
        2015-- $24,870
        2014-- $24,870
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75217

        Getting around

        20 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable